8th International Conference
Materials Science and Condensed Matter Physics

 

 


Preliminary Programme

Conference Schedule

September 12
Monday
September 13
Tuesday
September 14
Wednesday
September 15
Thursday
September 16
Friday
8.30 Arrival and
Registration
(9.00-18.30)
Plenary session,
Hall CL
Plenary session,
Hall 1
Plenary session,
Hall 1
Excursion
8.00-20.00
with
Closing Ceremony of the Conference
Opening Ceremony A. Simashkevich and
O.Iliasenco
V Kantser
D.R. Khohlov
9.00 L. TIghinyanu E. Sausedo
G.A. Tsirlina
9.35 H. Mimura E. Lähderanta
H. Cesiulis
10.10 W. Knap M. Andruh
Coffee break
10.45 HOLO training
Hall 3
Coffee break Coffee break
11.00 M. Vladimirova
11.15 S. Schorr A.A. Fedyanin
K. Suwinska
11.50 N.G. Galkin A. Medvids
12.25 N.I. Plusnin A. Isar
M. Enachescu
12.45 V. Tsurkan
13.00 Lunch Lunch Lunch
13.20 Lunch
Topical sessions Topical sessions Topical sessions
14.00   School
Hall 3
School
Hall 3
SSNN session
Hall 1
SEAE Session
Hall 2
DSCM session
Hall 1
CMT session
Hall 2
DOH session
Hall 3
School
Hall 3
SSNN session
Hall 1
ABM session
Hall 2
ECSSSD session
Hall 5
Young Scientist Tutorial
Hall 4
15.00
16.00 Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break Coffee break
16.30 Young Scientist Tutorial
Hall 4
School
Hall 3
School
Hall 3
SSNN session
Hall 1
SEAE Session
Hall 2
DSCM session
Hall 1
CMT session
Hall 2
Poster session SSNN School
Hall 3
SSNN session
Hall 1
ABM session
Hall 2
17.30 Poster sessions CMT, ECSSSD and ABM
18.00 Poster session SEAE
18.30
19.00 Welcome Party Poster session DSCM Conference Dinner
19.30 Concert
20.00
CMT  Condensed Matter Theory; ECSSSD  Energy Conversion and Storage. Solid State Devices; Hall 1 MSU Central building Hall 4 MSU Central building
ABM  Advanced Bulk Materials; SEAE  Surface Engineering and Applied Electrochemistry; Hall 2 MSU Central building Hall 5 MSU Central building
DSCM  Design and Structural Characterization of Materials; DOH  Digital and Optical Holography: Materials and Methods Hall 3 MSU Central building HALL CL in the building of the ASM Central Library
SSNN  Solid State Nanophysics and Nanotechnology;


Scientific Programme

September 12, Monday

Hall 3 HOLO training by "Intelligentsia-consultants"

Lector: Tatiana RETUNSKAIA
10.20 - 10.40 Welcome coffee-break
10.40 - 11.10 How to get started with EU projects
11.10 - 11.30 Funding opportunities
11.30 - 11.40 Case studies
11.40 - 12.00 Proposal preparation and submission
12.00 - 12.20 Media and public relations
12.20 - 12.45 Securing research data
12.45 - 13.00 Closing
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

September 12, Monday

Hall 3 School "Optical and Digital Holography: Materials and Methods"
MATERIALS FOR DOE RECORDING
14.00 - 15.00 Prof. S. Kokenyesi
AMORPHOUS CHALCOGENIDE AND POLYMER NANOCOMPOSITES FOR DIRECT SURFACE PATTERNING
Hungary
15.00 - 16.00 Prof. M. Vlcek
MATERIALS FOR OPTICAL/ELECTRON BEAM LITHOGRAPHY
Czech Republic
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 17.30 Prof. A. Stronski
NEW FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS BASED ON CHALCOGENIDE GLASSES, POLYMERS OBTAINED VIA MODIFICATION AND NANOCOMPOSITE TECHNIQUES AND THEIR APPLICATIONS
Ukraine
17.30 - 18.30 Prof. D. Tsiulyanu
THE IMAGE FORMATION BY PHOTO-REACTION OF Ag OR Al WITH GLASSY CHALCOGENIDES: MECHANISMS AND APPLICATIONS
Republic of Moldova

September 12, Monday

Hall 4 Young Scientist Tutorial
14.30 - 16.00 Dr. Marco Sommariva, PANalytical
XRD - ADVANCED APPLICATIONS FOR MATERIAL SCIENCE
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 17.45 Cristian Milos, PANalytical
XRF - STANDARDLESS ANALYSIS OF VARIOUS SAMPLE TYPES

September 13, Tuesday

Hall CL
Opening Ceremony and Plenary Session
Chairs: L. Kulyuk, F. Paladi, V. Kantser (8.30 - 10.45)
Chairs: A. Simashkevich, J. Lipkowski (11.15 - 13.00)
8.30 - 9.00 Opening Ceremony
9.00 - 9.35 I.M. Tiginyanu
FLEXIBLE ARCHITECTURES OF SOLID-STATE ELECTRONIC AND PHOTONIC NANOMATERIALS
Republic of Moldova
9.35 - 10.10 H. Mimura, Y. Neo, Y. Inoue, K. Suzuki
FABRICATION AND CHARACTERISTICS OF HIGHLY ALIGNED CNT AND P(VDF/TrFE) NANOFIBER SHEETS
Japan
10.10 - 10.45 W. Knap, B. Moulin , M. Sypek, D.Coquillat, G.Cywinski, J.Suszek, M.Triki, D.But, A.Siemion, K.Szkudlarek, C.Archier, N. Dyakonova, T. Antonini, F. Teppe
PLASMA FIELD EFFECT TRANSISTORS ARRAYS for AMPLITUDE and POLARIZATION IMAGING in THz RANGE
France, Poland
10.45 - 11.15 Coffee break
11.15 - 11.50 S. Schorr
A STRUCTURAL PERCEPTION ABOUT INTRINSIC POINT DEFECTS IN NONSTOICHIOMETRIC QUATERNARY COMPOUND SEMICONDUCTORS
Germany
11.50 - 12.25 N.G. Galkin, D.L. Goroshko, A.V. Shevlyagin, E.A. Chusovitin, K.N. Galkin
PHOTOELECTRIC AND ELECTROLUMINESCENCE PROPERTIES OF Si p-n DIODES WITH MULTILAYERS OF EMBEDDED β-FeSi2 AND/OR CrSi2 NANOCRYSTALLITES
Russia
12.25 - 13.00 N.I. Plusnin
FORMATION ON SILICON SUBSTRATE AND CHARACTERIZATION OF TWO-DIMENSIONAL NANOMATERIALS ON BASE OF TRANSITION METALS
Russia
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

September 13, Tuesday

Hall 1
Oral Session Solid State Nanophysics and Nanotehnology (SSNN)
Chairs: V.V. Ursaki, V.Z. Tronciu (14.00 - 15.50)
Chairs: A.S. Sidorenko, V.A. Skuratov (16.30 - 17.45)
14.00 - 14.25 V.A. Skuratov, J.H. O'Connell, A. Dauletbekova, G. Aralbayeva, A.D. Volkov
SURFACE MORPHOLOGY OF ALUMINIUM OXIDE IRRADIATED BY HIGH ENERGY HEAVY IONS
Russia, South Africa, Kazakhstan
14.25 - 14.50 A.S. Sidorenko
TRIPLET PAIRING AND MEMORY EFFECT IN SUPERCONDUCTOR/FERROMAGNET HYBRID NANOSTRUCTURES
Republic of Moldova
14.50 - 15.05 N.G. Galkin, S.A. Dotsenko, K. N. Galkin, D.B. Migas, L. Dozsa, I. Cora, B. Pécz
CRYSTALLINE AND ENERGY BAND STRUCTURES OF h-CaSi2/Si and Si/hCaSi2/Si HETEROSTRUCTURES
Russia, Belarus, Hungary
15.05 - 15.20 E.P. Sinyavskii, N.S. Kostyukevich
FEATURES OF LUMINESCENCE IN NANOSYSTEMS IN EXTERNAL ELECTRIC AND MAGNETIC FIELDS
Republic of Moldova
15.20 - 15.35 P.V. Dyakonov, E.A. Shirshin, K.V. Mironovich, A.I. Panchishin, S.A. Dagesyan, V.V. Fadeev, S.A. Evlashin
AG/AU COATED CARBON NANO WALLS AS A SUBSTRATE FOR HIGHLYSENSITIVE SERS DETECTION
Russia
15.35 - 15.50 C. Besleaga, G.E. Stan, R. Radu, L.M. Trinca, A.C. Galca, I. Pintilie
TRANSPARENT FIELD EFFECT TRANSISTORS BASED ON IGZO and AlN
Romania
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 16.45 T. Oloinic, S.S Rusu, V.Z Tronciu
CHAOS BASED COMMUNICATIONS WITH QUANTUM DOTS LASERS UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF MULTIPLE FEEDBACKS
Republic of Moldova
16.45 - 17.00 A.P. Zingan, P.I. Khadzhi, A.P. Krukovskii
PECULIARITIES OF THE DYNAMICS OF THE ATOM-MOLECULAR CONVERSION STIMULATED BY GAUSS PULSES
Republic of Moldova
17.00 - 17.15 L.A. Konopko, A.A. Nikolaeva, T.E. Huber
QUANTUM OSCILLATIONS OF SURFACE STATES IN TOPOLOGICAL INSULATOR Bi0.83Sb0.17 NANOWIRES
Republic of Moldova, Poland, USA
17.15 - 17.30 K.A. Drozdov, A.S. Chizhov, M.N. Rumyantseva, R.B. Vasiliev, D.G. Filatova, I.V. Krylov, A.V. Marchevsky, A.M. Abakumov, A.M. Gaskov
COMPOSITE METAL OXIDE STRUCTURES WITH EMBEDDED QUANTUM DOTS AS EFFECTIVE ROOM TEMPERATURE GAS SENSORS
Russia, Belgium
17.30 - 17.45 P.A. Forsh, A.S. Ilin, N.P. Fantina, M.N. Martyshov, P.K. Kashkarov
EFFECT OF CADMIUM SELENIDE QUANTUM DOTS IMPLANTATION ON ELECTRICAL AND PHOTOELECTRICAL PROPERTIES OF INDIUM OXIDE
Russia

September 13, Tuesday

Hall 2
Oral Session Surface Engineering and Applied Electrochemistry (SEAE)
Chairs: A. Dikusar, H. Cesiulis (14.00 -16.00)
Chairs: P. Belkin, V. Volgin (16.30 -18.00)
14.00 - 14.15 G.A. Ragoisha
CHARACTERIZATION OF ELECTROCHEMICAL INTERFACES BY POTENTIODYNAMIC ELECTROCHEMICAL IMPEDANCE SPECTROSCOPY
Belarus
14.00 - 14.15 A.G. Güell, A.S. Cuharuc, Y.R. Kim, P.R. Unwin
HIGH-RESOLUTION ELECTROCHEMICAL IMAGING OF GRAPHENE AND GRAPHITE
UK, Republic of Moldova, Korea
14.30 - 14.45 Yu.D. Gamburg
POTENTIOSTATIC TRANSIENTS AT ELECTROCHEMICAL NUCLEATION, GROWTH AND OVERLAPPING OF DIFFUSION ZONES
Russia
14.45 - 15.20 C. Konczak, V. Haehnel, K. Leistner, M. Uhlemann, L. Schultz, K. Nielsch, H. Schlõrb
ELECTRODEPOSITION OF THICK Fe-Pt FILMS
Germany
15.00 - 14.15 N. Tsyntsaru, H. Cesiulis
MACRO- TO NANO- SCALE ELECTRODEPOSITION OF Co-W ALLOYS
Republic of Moldova, Lithuania
15.15 - 15.30 A. Nicolenco, N. Tsyntsaru, E. Pellicer, J. Fornell, J. Sort, H. Cesiulis
MAGNETIC AND MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF ELECTRODEPOSITED Fe-W ALLOYS
Lithuania, Republic of Moldova, Spain
15.30 - 15.45 V. M. Volgin, A. D. Davydov
TEMPLATE ELECTRODEPOSITION OF METALS
Russia
15.45 - 16.00 E. Vernickaitè, N. Tsyntsaru, H. Cesiulis
ELECTROCATALYTIC PROPERTIES OF Co-W ALLOY DEPOSITS FOR METHANOL OXIDATION REACTION IN THE ACID SOLUTIONS
Lithuania, Republic of Moldova
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 16.45 P.N. Belkin, S.A. Kusmanov, I.G. Dyakov, V.I. Parfenyuk
TRIBOLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF TITANIUM ALLOYS SATURATED WITH NITROGEN AND CARBON IN ANODE PLASMA ELECTROLYSIS
Russia
16.30 - 16.45 S.A. Kusmanov,, A.A. Smirnov, S.A. Silkin, V.S. Belkin, I.A. Kolesnikova, P.N. Belkin
FEATURES OF ANODE PLASMA ELECTROLYTIC NITRIDING OF METAL ALLOYS
Russia
17.00 - 17.15 V. Sushyi, A.V. Rabalco
INSTALLATION AND TECHNOLOGY OF ELECTROSPARK ALLOYING OF METAL SURFACES
Republic of Moldova
17.15 - 17.30 S. Silkin, A. Gotelyak, N. Tsyntsaru, A. Dikusar
MICROHARDNESS SIZE EFFECT OF IRON GROUP METALS WITH TUNGSTEN NANOCRYSTALLINE ELECTROCHEMICAL COATINGS PRODUCED FROM CITRATE AND GLUCONATE SOLUTIONS
Russia, Republic of Moldova
17.30 - 17.45 V.A. Buravets, S.S. Belevskii, S.P. Yushchenko, A.I. Dikusar
GEL-CHROMATOGRAPHIC SEPARATION AND ELECTROCHEMICAL ACTIVITY OF THE COMPONENTS OF BORON-GLUCONATE ELECTROLYTE FOR ELECTRODEPOSITION OF Co-W NANOCRYSTALLINE COATINGS
Republic of Moldova
17.45 - 18.00 K.D. Pershina, M.O. Khodykina, K.A. Kazdobin, S.V. Shulga
VOLTAMMETRIC RESPONSES OF BLACK HORSERADISH ENZYME PREPARATION IMMOBILIZED ON KAOLIN AND AEROSIL
Ukraine

September 13, Tuesday

Hall 3 School "Optical and Digital Holography: Materials and Methods"
MATERIALS FOR DOE RECORDING
14.00 - 15.00 Dr. G. Pedrini
DIGITAL HOLOGRAPHY FOR IMAGING AND METROLOGY
Germany
15.00 - 16.00 Prof. V. Katkovnik
PHASE RETRIEVAL FROM MULTIPLE NOISY OBSERVATIONS
Finland
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 17.30 Prof. I. Tabus
MODELING AND COMPRESSION OF 3D IMAGE DATA
Finland
17.30 - 18.30 Ass. Prof. I. Andries
RETRIEVAL OF QUANTITATIVE INFORMATION FROM IMAGES
Republic of Moldova

September 13, Tuesday

Poster Session Surface Engineering and Applied Electrochemistry (SEAE) (18.00 - 19.00)
Chairs: Yu. Gamburg, N. Tsyntsaru
SEAE 1P S. Silkin, A. Belkin
COMPARISON OF METHODS FOR THE STUDY OF CORROSION RATE FOR BORATED AND NITRIDED TITANIUM ALLOY VT22
Russia
SEAE 2P I.A. Kolesnikova, S.A. Kusmanov, V.S. Belkin, S.A. Silkin, S.Yu. Shadrin
ANODE PLASMA ELECTROLYTIC CARBURISING OF COMMERCIAL PURE TITANIUM IN ACETONE-BASED SOLUTION
Russia
SEAE 3P L. Liashok, L.Skatkov, V.Gomozov
SOME FEATURES ON THE ELECTROSYNTHESIS OF NANOSTRUCTURED Nb2O5 ANODIC FILMS
Ukraine, Israel
SEAE 4P K.D. Pershina, O.V. Linyucheva, O.V. Kosogin, O.G.Liniuchev, K.A. Kazdobin
THE ELECTROCHEMICAL PROPERTIES OF TiO2/RuO2/O2 SYSTEMS
Ukraine
SEAE 5P S.A. Baranov
ON THE POSSIBILITY OF GENERALIZING THE CLASSICAL NUCLEATION THEORY AND THE MODERN STATISTICAL THEORY AS APPLIED TO THE ELECTROCHEMICAL NUCLEATION THEORY
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 6P S.A. Baranov, K.N. Rozanov
FERROMAGNETIC RESONANCE AND NATURAL FERROMAGNETIC RESONANCE IN MAGNETIC MICRO-NANOWIRES
Republic of Moldova, Russia
SEAE 7P V.P. Goncharuk, A.M. Paramonov, F.P. Grosu, A.A. Polikarpov, A.V. Koval'
ALITIZING OF PRODUCTS FROM STEEL AND NON-FERROUS METALS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 8P A.M. Paramonov, V.V. Parshutin, A.V. Koval', N.V. Chernysheva
RECEIVING MULTILAYER COATINGS BY METHOD OF ELECTROSPARK ALLOYING
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 9P V.V. Parshutin, A.M. Paramonov, A.V. Koval', N.V. Chernysheva, N.S. Sholtoian
NEW METHOD OF INCREASE OF CORROSION RESISTANCE OF STEELS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 10P V.V. Parshutin, A.M. Paramonov, A.V. Koval', N.V. Chernysheva, N.S. Sholtoian
CORROSION-RESISTANT ALLOY
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 11P V.V. Parshutin, E.A. Pasinkovsky, A.M. Paramonov, A.V. Koval', N.V. Chernysheva
MULTILAYER CHEMICOTHERMAL TREATMENT OF STEEL DETAILS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 12P V.V. Parshutin, E.A. Pasinkovsky, A.M. Paramonov, A.V. Koval', N.V. Chernysheva
NEW METHOD OF CHEMICOTHERMAL TREATMENT OF STEEL DETAILS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 13P S.A. Baranov, O.V. Yaltychenko, E.Yu. Kanarovskii, M. Codescu
PREPARATION OF AMORPHOUS MAGNETIC MICROWIRES
Republic of Moldova, Romania
SEAE 14P A. Avdeev
THE UNIVERSAL POWER SOURCE FOR ELECTROPHYSICAL METHODS OF TREATMENT
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 15P M.K. Bologa, T.G. Stepurina, O.K. Iliasenco, T.M. Sajin, A.A. Policarpov,V.Gh. Vrabie, V. P.Goncearuc, I.V. Paladii, C.Gh Sprincean, E.Gh. Vrabie
ELECTROPHYSICAL PROCESSING OF WHEY: SOME EXPERIMENTAL DETAILS
Republic of Moldova, Romania
SEAE 16P M.K. Bologa, T.G. Stepurina, O.K. Iliasenco, T.M. Sajin, A.A. Policarpov, V.Gh. Vrabie, V. P.Goncearuc , I.V. Paladii , C.Gh Sprincean, E.Gh. Vrabie
EFFECT OF ELECTROPHYSICAL PROCESSING, HIGH TEMPERATURE AND PH VARIATIONS ON FOUR WHEY PROTEINS
Republic of Moldova, Romania
SEAE 17P V.F. Gologan, Jh.I. Bobanova, S.Kh. Ivashku, D.M. Croitoru, S.P. Sidel'nikova
THE ROLE OF THE VARIABLE COMPONENTS OF CURRENT DURING ELECTRODEPOSITION OF COATINGS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 18P Zh.I. Bobanova, V.I. Petrenko, G.F. Volodina, D.M. Croitoru
ELECTRODEPOSITION OF IRON AND COBALT ALLOYS WITH TUNGSTEN FROM GLUCONATE SOLUTION
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 19P T.D. Kubritskaia, T.M. Radzilevich
STUDY OF ANIONIC DYE ADSORPTION ON NATURAL AND MODIFIED TRIPOLI
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 20P A. Papchenko, N. Popova, M. Bologa
KINETICS OF DRYING OF PLUMS USING ELECTROPLASMOLYSIS BY BIPOLAR PULSES
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 21P V.I. Agafii, J. Padgurskas, V.V. Mihailov, A. Andriusis, R. Kreivaitis, N. Kazak
IMPROVEMENT OF WEAR RESISTANCE OF OT4 TITANIUM ALLOY BY ELECTROSPARK ALLOYING
Republic of Moldova, Lithuania
SEAE 22P V. Agafii, J. Padgurskas, V. Mihailov, A. Andriusis, R. Kreivaitis
OBTAINING ELECTROSPARK COATINGS ON STEEL 45 AND INDENTIFYING OPTIMAL FRICTION COUPLES
Republic of Moldova, Lithuania
SEAE 23P V. Agafii, J. Padgurskas, V. Mihailov, A. Andriusis, R. Kreivaitis, N. Kazak
INFLUENCE OF SLIDING DISTANCE AND LOAD ON WEAR OF ELECTROSPARK COATINGS
Republic of Moldova, Lithuania
SEAE 24P V.I. Ivanov
CONDITIONS FOR THE FORMATION OF ULTRAFINE AND NANOCRYSTALLINE COATINGS BY THE ELECTRIC WAY
Russia
SEAE 25P M.K. Bologa, F.P. Grosu, I.V. Kozhevnikov, O.V. Motorin, A.A. Policarpov
INFLUENCE OF SPACE ORIENTATION OF EVAPORATIVE-CONDENSING SYSTEM ON HEAT TRANSFER
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 26P I.V. Demidenko, V.M. Ishimov, A.V. Verbina, I.N. Odin, M.I. Chukichev
ELECTROCHEMICAL DEPOSITION OF SEMICONDUCTOR FILMS OF COMPOSITION Cd0.98Zn0.02S FROM AQUEOUS SOLUTIONS
Republic of Moldova, Russia
SEAE 27P S.A. Silkin, E. Tihomirova, E. Palkina, S.Yu. Shadrin
PLASMA ELECTROLYTIC NITRO-CARBURIZING OF ALPHA- AND BETA-TITANIUM ALLOY VT22 IN AMMONIA AND GLYCEROL AQUEOUS ELECTROLYTES
Russia
SEAE 28P A.G. Anisovich, V.V Azharonok, I.I. Filatova
LATTICE STRAIN AS A FACTOR OF STRUCTURE FORMATION
Belarus
SEAE 29P O.I. Mardarskii, I.M. Chernica, M.K. Bologa
EVOLUTION OF THE BOILING AND HEAT EXCHANGE PROCESS UNDER THE ACTION OF ELECTRIC FIELD
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 30P I.V. Kozhevnikov, M.K. Bologa
RELAXATION OF CHARACTERISTICS OF ELECTROHYDRODYNAMIC CONVERTERS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 31P V.I. Petrenko, S.P. Sidelnikova, S.P. Iushchenko, T.F. Mitina
THE ELECTROLYTE COMPOSITION CHANGE DURING THE ECM OF HEAT-RESISTANT ALLOYS ON NICKEL AND IRON-NICKEL BASIS DEPENDING ON THE ALLOY TYPE
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 32P S.A. Silkin, E.A. Aksenov, V.I. Petrenko, A.I. Dikusar
HIGH-RATE PULSE-GALVANOSTATIC ANODIC DISSOLUTION OF HEAT-RESISTANT CHROMIUM-NICKEL STEEL BY PULSE CURRENT OF MICROSECOND RANGE
Russia, Republic of Moldova
SEAE 33P N.D. Koshel, O.V. Smyrnova, M.V. Kostyrya
THE STUDY OF ION EXCHANGE KINETICS ON THE ANIONITE IN WEAK ELECTRIC FIELDS
Ukraine
SEAE 34P A.G. Vasilev, A.G. Merkushev
INVESTIGATION OF ENERGY BALANCE IN AN AIR ARC DISCHARGE
Russia
SEAE 35P A.P. Kozlova, O.A.Buzanov, N.S. Kozlova, E.V. Zabelina, D.A. Spasskiy
DEGRADATION MECHANISM IN CRYSTALS OF LANTHANUM - GALLIUM SILICATE GROUP
Russia
SEAE 36P Iu.A. Bosneaga, M.K. Bologa
ELECTROPHYSICALLY STIMULATED ENERGY-EFFICIENT CRYOCONCENTRATION OF LIQUID FOODS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 37P I.G. Dyakov
NITRIDING STEEL CrWMn BY PLASMA ELECTROLYTE TREATMENT
Russia
SEAE 38P A.D. Verkhoturov, V.I. Ivanov, L.A. Konevtsov
ON RECEIPT OF NEW FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS AND COATINGS WITH DESIRED PROPERTIES USING CONCENTRATED ENERGY FLOWS
Russia
SEAE 39P T. Cuciuc
HYSTERESIS PHENOMENON IN CAVITATATING FLOW PAST A TANDEM OF CYLINDERS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 40P A.N. Sofronkov, A.A. Gavzdik
CATALYST OF OXYGEN ELECTRODE OF FUEL CELL ON THE BASIS OF VANADIUM PENTOXIDE
Ukraine, Poland
SEAE 41P N. Kazak, V. Mihailov, A. Ianachevici, V Agafii
SURFACE MODIFICATION OF STRUCTURAL STEELS AND TITANIUM ALLOYS BY SYNTHESIZING CARBIDE PHASES WITH ELECTRO-SPARK ALLOYING ELECTRODES OF TRANSITION METALS IV - VI GROUPS AND GRAPHITE
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 42P L.A. Ushomirskaya, D.A. Zarubin, M.M. Khuramshin, B.M. Kirillov
AUTOMATION OF ELECTROCHEMICAL PROCESSES ELABORATION OF CROOKED SPATIAL SURFACES OF ELECTRICALLY CONDUCTIVE PRODUCTS WITH JET GLAZING TECHNIQUE
Russia
SEAE 43P A.M. Kuzei, V.A. Filimonov, S.V. Yakubovskaya
MECHANISM OF THE (NICKEL - TUNGSTEN) - CARBON COMPOSITES ELECTROCHEMICAL CRYSTALLIZATION
Belarus
SEAE 44P A.D. Verkhoturov, V.I. Ivanov, L.A. Konevtsov
ON THE ISSUE OF FORMING A DOPED LAYER AT ESD METAL SURFACES
Russia
SEAE 45P V. Mihailov, A. Shcurpelo, N. Kazak, A. Ianachevici
STRUCTURAL CHANGES IN THE SURFACE LAYERS TITANIUM, ELECTRO-SPARK ALLOYING ELECTRODES MADE OF GRAPHITE
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 46P A. Ghitlevici, V. Mihailov, A.Mihailiuc, A.Verkhoturov, A.Kozyr, L.Cornienco, L. Konevtsov
THE POSSIBILITIES AND PECULIARITIES ELECTRO-SPARKS ALLOYING PROCESS AS A METHOD OF FORMING ANTICORROSION COATINGS
Republic of Moldova, Russia
SEAE 47P A. Corsucov, E. Vernickaite, P. Globa, N. Tsyntsaru
TREATMENT OF BARRIER LAYER OF ANODISED ALUMINIUM NANOTEMPLATES
Republic of Moldova, Lithuania
SEAE 48P P.G. Dumitras, M.K. Bologa, V.A. Bobeico, T.D. Kubritskaya, T.D. Shemyakova
EXTRACTION OF BIOLOGICALLY ACTIVE SUBSTANCES FROM VEGETAL RAW MATERIALS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 49P V.A. Sharagov, G.I. Curicheru
MICROHARDNESS OF CONTAINER COLORLESS GLASS THERMOCHEMICALLY TREATED WITH FLUORINE- AND CHLORINE- CONTAINING GASEOUS REAGENTS
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 50P V.A. Sharagov, Gh.Gh. Duca, I.A. Burcovschi
THE INTENSITY OF DEALKALIZATION OF CONTAINER COLORLESS GLASS BY GASEOUS REAGENTS OF DIFFERENT NATURE
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 51P V.A. Sharagov, M.I. Agachi, S.V. Raifura
REVEALING STRUCTURAL CHANGES IN FLAT GLASS, EXPOSED TO CONSTANT MAGNETIC FIELD, USING SECTION ETCHING BY HF SOLUTION
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 52P T. Cuciuc, I. Porumbel
DETONATING COMBUSTION IN A HARTMAN RESONATOR PULSED DETONATION COMBUSTOR
Republic of Moldova, Romania
SEAE 53P A.I. Shkurpelo, P.V. Peretjatku
INFLUENCE OF THE MAGNETIC FIELD ON PROCESS OF CEMENTATION AT ANODE ELECTROLYTIC HEATING AND ON MICROHARDNESS OF THE SUPERFICIAL LAYER OF STEEL 3
Republic of Moldova
SEAE 54P M.K. Bologa, T.G. Stepurina, O.K. Iliasenco,T.M. Sajin, A.A. Policarpov, V.Gh. Vrabie, V.P.Goncearuc, I.V. Paladii , C.Gh Sprincean, E.Gh. Vrabie
ELECTROFRACTIONATION OF PROTEIN MINERAL COMPLEXES OBTAINED BY ELECTROPHYSIAL WHEY PROCESSING
Republic of Moldova, Romania
SEAE 55P F.P. Grosu, M.K. Bologa, An.M. Bologa, O.V. Motorin
METHOD OF GENERALIZED CURRENT-VOLTAGE CHARACTERISTICS IN THE CORONA DISCHARGE INVESTIGATIONS
Republic of Moldova, Germany

September 14, Wednesday

Hall 1
Plenary Session
Chairs: N.G. Galkin, V. Tsurkan (8.30 - 10.35)
Chairs: D.R. Khokhlov, M. Andruh (11.00 - 13.20)
8.30 - 8.50 A.V. Simashkevich, O.K. Iliasenco
FOUNDATION OF MOLDOVAN SCHOOL OF EXPERIMENTAL SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS
Republic of Moldova
8.50 - 9.25 A.V. Galeeva, S.G. Egorova, V.I. Chernichkin, M.E. Tamm, L.V. Yashina, V.V. Rumyantsev, S.V. Morozov, H. Plank, S.N. Danilov, L.I. Ryabova, D.R. Khokhlov
TERAHERTZ PROBING OF SURFACE ELECTRON STATES IN TOPOLOGICAL INSULATORS
Russia, Germany
9.25 - 10.00 G.A. Tsirlina
ELECTRODEPOSITION OF TUNGSTEN OXIDES FOR ELECTROCHROMIC AND SENSOR APPLICATIONS
Russia
10.00 - 10.35 H. Cesiulis, R. Levinas, N. Tsyntsaru
APPLICATION OF ELECTROCHEMICAL IMPEDANCE SPECTROSCOPY (EIS) FOR MATERIALS AND PROCESSES CHARACTERIZATION
Republic of Moldova
10.35 - 11.00 Coffee break
11.00 - 11.35 F. Fedichkin, B. Jouault, T. Guillet, C. Brimont, P. Valvin, T. Bretagnon, L. Lahourcade, N. Grandjean, P. Lefebvre, M. Vladimirova
INDIRECT EXCITONS IN POLAR GROUP-III NITRIDE QUANTUM WELLS
France, Switzerland
11.35 - 12.10 K. Suwinska
INCLUSION COMPLEXES AND CO-CRYSTALS OF WATER-SOLUBLE CALIXARENES WITH MOLECULES OF BIOLOGICAL IMPORTANCE
Poland
12.10 - 12.45 M. Enachescu
NANO-DROPLETS, SOFT MATERIALS AS WELL AS NANO-ELECTRONICS MATERIALS CHARACTERIZATION INVOLVING SCANNING POLARIZATION FORCE MICROSCOPY
Romania
12.45 - 13.20 V. Tsurkan, S. Widmann, A. Gunther, I. Filippova, V.Ch. Kravtsov, D. Croitori, H.-A. Krug von Nidda, J. Deisenhofer, A. Loidl
ELECTRONIC CORRELATIONS IN Rb-Fe- Se-S SYSTEM
Republic of Moldova, Germany

September 14, Wednesday

Hall 1
Oral Session Design and Structural Characterization of Materials (DSCM)
Chairs: V.Ch. Kravtsov, K. Suwinska (14.00 - 16.00)
Chairs: M.S. Fonari, J. Lipkowski (16.30 - 18.40)
14.00 - 14.25 J. Lipkowski
SUPRAMOLECULAR SOLVATES AS SMART FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS
Poland
14.25 - 14.50 E. Cariati, E. Lucenti, D. Marinotto, R. Ugo
NANOSCALE ORDERED ARCHITECTURAL GROWTH OF SECOND ORDER NON LINEAR OPTICAL MATERIALS
Italy
14.50 - 15.15 K.Yu. Monakhov
PAVING THE WAY FOR NEUROMORPHIC COMPUTING WITH POLYOXOMETALATES
Germany
15.15 - 15.30 O.I. Botezat, J. van Leusen, V.Ch. Kravtsov, P. Kögerler, S.G. Baca
ASSEMBLY OF ULTRA-LARGE Fe(III)-Ln(III) COORDINATION WHEELS
Republic of Moldova, Germany
15.30 - 15.45 V.I. Pavlovsky, T.A. Kabanova, E.I. Khalimova, T.A. Yurpalova, S.A. Andronati
SYNTHESIS, STRUCTURE, AFFINITY OF 3-ALKOXY-1,2-DIHYDRO-3H-1,4BENZODIAZEPIN-2-ONES FOR CNS CENTRAL BENZODIAZEPINE RECEPTORS AND ANALGESIC ACTIVITY
Ukraine
15.45 - 16.00 O. Cuzan
BIOINSPIRED COPPER COORDINATION COMPOUNDS AND THEIR CATALYTIC AND BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY
Republic of Moldova, France
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 16.55 N.V. Izarova, P. Kögerler
POLYOXOPALLADATE / TUNGSTATE HYBRIDS
Germany
16.55 - 17.10 O. Palamarciuc, A. Sîrbu, T. Palamarciuc, S. Shova
STRUCTURAL STUDIES OF PRODUCTS OBTAINED ON THE ACTIVIZATION OF SALICYLALDEHYDE THIOSEMICARBAZONE WITH 3d TRANSITION METALS
Republic of Moldova, Romania
17.10 - 17.25 O. Shikimaka
FACTORS INFLUENCING THE RELAXATION PROCESSES UNDER INDENTATION
Republic of Moldova
17.25 - 17.40 B.A. Sava, L. Boroica, M. Elisa, R.C.C. Monteiro, O. Shikimaka, D. Grabco, R. Iordanescu, V. Kuncser
BORON-PHOSPHATE SOL-GEL THIN FILMS DOPED WITH DYSPROSIUM AND THERBIUM IONS
Romania, Republic of Moldova
17.40 - 17.55 L. Boroica, B.A. Sava, O. Shikimaka, D. Grabco, M. Elisa,R. Iordanescu, R.C.C. Monteiro, R.V. Medianu
MAGNETRON SPUTTERING MULTISTRATE THIN LAYERS DEPOSITION FROM DOPED BORON-PHOSPHATE SYSTEMS
Romania, Republic of Moldova, Portugal
17.55 - 18.10 E. Harea, R. Stocek
FRICTION VARIATION IN POLYPROPYLENE/RUBBER BLENDS IN DEPENDENCE OF RUBBER PHASE QUANTITY
Republic of Moldova, Czech Republic

September 14, Wednesday

Hall 2
Oral Session Condensed Matter Theory (CMT)
Chairs: M. Macovei, P.I. Khadzhi (14.00 - 16.00)
Chairs: F. Paladi, S. Ostrovsky (16.30 - 18.50)
14.00 - 14.25 F. Paladi, A. Barsuk
TWO-ORDER PARAMETER MODEL FOR BIFURCATION AND STABILITY ANALYSIS OF PHASE TRANSITIONS THROUGH A METASTABLE INTERMEDIATE STATE IN THE PRESENCE OF EXTERNAL FIELD
Republic of Moldova
14.25 - 14.50 S. Klokishner, A. Palii, S. Ostrovsky, O. Reu, B. Tsukerblat, S.X. Liu, S. Decurtins
COOPERATIVE SPIN CROSSOVER IN MONO- AND BINUCLEAR CLUSTER COMPOUNDS
Republic of Moldova, Israel, Switzerland
14.50 - 15.15 S. Cojocaru
ELECTRON-PHONON COUPLING IN LAYERED NANOSTRUCTURES AT LOW TEMPERATURES
Romania
15.15 - 15.30 S.A. Moskalenko, E.V. Dumanov, I.V. Podlesny, M.A. Liberman
DISPERSION LAWS AND INTERACTIONS OF THE TWO-DIMENSIONAL CAVITY MAGNETOEXCITON-POLARITONS.
Republic of Moldova, Sweden
15.30 - 15.45 M.E. Palistrant, M. Calalb, V. Ursu
PHASE TRANSITIONS AND MANIFESTATIONS OF INTERBAND INTERACTION MECHANISM IN MODERN HIGH-TEMPERATURE DOPED SUPERCONDUCTORS
Republic of Moldova
15.45 - 16.00 M. Macovei
QUANTUM COHERENCES IN COOPERATIVE SYSTEMS
Republic of Moldova
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 16.55 L.A. Dohotaru
THE DIAGRAMMATIC THEORY FOR STRONGLY CORRELATED ELECTRON SYSTEMS
Republic of Moldova
16.55 - 17.20 R.O. Rezaev, E.A. Levchenko, V.M. Fomin
SIMULATION OF ROLLED-UP SUPERCONDUCTOR MICRO- AND NANOTUBES
Russia, Germany
17.20 - 17.35 P.I. Khadzhi, O.F. Vasilieva, I.V. Belousov
NONLINEAR DYNAMICS OF DIPOLARITONIC OPTICAL PARAMETRIC OSCILLATOR
Republic of Moldova
17.35 - 17.50 V. Tronciu, H. Wenzel, H.-J. Wünsche
ANALYZING LIMITS OF LINEWIDTH REDUCTION OF A DFB LASER BY AN EXTERNAL RESONATOR
Republic of Moldova
17.50 - 18.05 S.M. Ostrovsky, Z. Tomkowicz, W. Haase
CHARACTERIZATION OF ELECTRONIC AND MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF TRANSITION METAL COMPLEXES BY MAGNETIC CIRCULAR DICHROISM SPECTROSCOPY
Republic of Moldova, Germany
18.05 - 18.20 I. Sanduleac, A. Casian
THERMOELECTRIC PROPERTIES OF THE TTT(TCNQ)2 CRYSTALS: 3D MODELING
Republic of Moldova
18.20 - 18.35 T. Mihaescu, A. Isar
GAUSSIAN QUANTUM STEERING OF TWO BOSONIC MODES IN A THERMAL ENVIRONMENT
Romania
18.35 - 18.50 V. Ceban
CAVITY QUANTUM DYNAMICS WITH THREE-LEVEL ATOMS
Romania

September 14, Wednesday

Hall 3
Oral Session Digital and Optical holography: Materials and Methods (DOH)
Chairs E. Achimova, A. Stronski (14.00 - 16.00)
14.00 - 14.15 S. Kokenyesi, I. Csarnovics, J. Burunkova, D. Zhuk
PLASMON ASSISTED HOLOGRAPHIC RECORDING IN AMORPHOUS NANOCOMPOSITES
Hungary, Russia
14.15 - 14.30 I.A. Shevkunov, N.V. Petrov
HIGH RESOLUTION PHASE-SHIFT DIGITAL HOLOGRAPHY WITH ROTATABLE PLANE-PARALLEL PLATE
Russia
14.30 - 14.45 V.I. Verlan, O. Bordian, I.P. Culeac, M.S. Iovu, V.E. Zubareva
CHARACTERIZATION OF THE LUMINOPHORE COMPOUNDS BASED ON Eu3+ IONS COORDINATED WITH DIFFERENT LIGANDS
Republic of Moldova
14.45 - 15.00 G. Triduh, A. Meshalkin, A. Prisacar, V. Abashkin, E. Achimova
THE SPECTRAL DEPENDENCE OF RELIEF GRATINGS DIFFRACTION EFFICIECY DIRECTLY FORMED IN NANOMULTILAYERS As2S3-Se
Republic of Moldova
15.00 - 15.15 G. Pedrini, A. Singh, D. Claus, M. Takeda, W. Osten
PHASE RETRIEVAL FOR OPTICAL IMAGING AND METROLOGY
Germany
15.15 - 15.30 J. Ulbikas, A. Galdikas
SMART-FLEX - INTEGRATED APPROACH FOR DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING OF BIPV ELEMENTS
Lithuania
15.30 - 15.45 D. Claus
PTYCHOGRAPHY AND RELATED PHASE RETRIEVAL TECHNIQUES
Germany
15.45 - 16.00 I. Tabus
LOSSLESS COMPRESSIBILITY OF PLENOPTIC IMAGES
Finland

September 14, Wednesday

Poster Session Solid State Nanophysics and Nanotehnology (SSNN) (16.00 - 18.00)
Chairs: A. Nikolaeva
SSNN 1P A.S. Smolyanskii, V.V. Maksimenko, V.A. Zagaynov, E.V. Maslenkova, V.V. Crupnic, V.V. Goremichin
PLASMONIC EFFECTS IN OPTICAL SPECTRA OF NUCLEAR FILTERS MODIFIED BY SILVER NANOSTRUCTURES
Russia, Republic of Moldova
SSNN 2P L. Dmitroglo, Iu. Caraman, D. Untila, I. Evtodiev
THE PHOTOLUMINESCENCE OF GaSe-CaSe MICROCRYSTALLINE COMPOSITE
Republic of Moldova, Romania
SSNN 3P A.I. Isayev, S.I. Mekhtiyeva, R.I. Alekberov, N.T. Hasanov, H.K. Akbarov, N.N. Eminova
PHOTOCONDUCTIVITY CHALCOGENIDE GLASS-LIKE SEMICONDUCTORS OF SYSTEM Se95As5 CONTAINING IMPURITY OF RARE-EARTH ATOM (Sm)
Azerbaijan
SSNN 4P O.V. Yaltychenko, E.Yu. Kanarovskii, N.N. Gorinchoy, M.Yu. Gorbachiov
KINETIC STUDY OF ANTIOXIDANT ACTIVITY OF VITAMIN E AND ITS DERIVATIVE
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 5P V. Brinzari, I. Damaskin, B.K. Cho, G. Korotcenkov
COMPARATIVE PHOTOEMISSION STUDY OF (111) AND (100) IN2O3 SURFACES: INSIGHTS THE ADSORPTION AND CHEMORESISTIVE EFFECTS
Republic of Moldova, Korea
SSNN 6P F.M. Muntyanu, A. Gilewski, A.J. Zaleski, V. Chistol, K. Rogacki
SUPERCONDUCTIVITY AND FERROMAGNETISM IN TWISTING Bi-Sb INTERFACES
Republic of Moldova, Poland
SSNN 7P O.V. Yaltychenko, E.Yu. Kanarovskii, S.A.Baranov
ELECTRON DYNAMICS IN TETRAMER METAL-CARBON NANOCLUSTERS
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 8P S.R. Suryawanshi, N. Kanhe, V.L. Mathe, Sucharita Sinha, M.A. More
ARC PLASMA SYNTHESIZED OF GdB6 NANOPARTICLES AND THEIR SUPERIOR FIELD EMISSION BEHAVIOUR OF ON W MICROTIP
India
SSNN 9P V.V. Sergentu, V. Prilepov, V. Zalamai, P. Gashin
WATER AS NANOSTRUCTURATED MATERIAL
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 10P S. Evtodiev, M. Caraman
STRUCTURAL AND OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF Ga AND In OXIDES ON AIIIBVI SEMICONDUCTOR SUBSTRATE
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 11P C. Besleaga, G.E. Stan, R. Radu, L.M. Trinca, A.C. Galca, I. Pintilie
ANNEALING INFLUENCE ON AMORPHOUS IGZO AND AlN BASED TFTs
Romania
SSNN 12P D.Z. Grabco, C.M. Pyrtsac
INDENTATION AND PLASTIC PROPERTIES OF MgO SINGLE CRYSTALS IN NANO AND SUBMICROVOLUMES
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 13P A.K. Kobylianskaya, A.A. Nikolaeva, L.A. WKonopko, Gh.I. Para, O.V. Botnary
CHANGE THE TOPOLOGY FERMI SURFACE IN DOPED BY THE BISMUTH WIRES AT THE ELASTIC DEFORMATION
Republic of Moldova, Poland
SSNN 14P F. M. Muntyanu, A. Gilewski, A.J. Zaleski, V. Chistol, and K. Rogacki
SUPERCONDUCTING FEATURES AT Bi-Sb TWISTING CRYSTALLITE INTERFACES
Republic of Moldova, Poland
SSNN 15P D. Untila, V. Kantser
OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF Eu DOPED GaS SINGLE CRYSTALS
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 16P R.I. Alekberov, S.I. Mekhtiyeva, A. I. Isayev, M. Fabián, L. Almásy, Q. Tian
THE LOCAL STRUCTURE OF As-Se-S AND As-Se-Te CHALCOGENIDE GLASSES DOPED BY SAMARIUM
Republic of Moldova, Hungary
SSNN 17P A. Belenchuk, O. Shapoval, V. Roddatis, V. Moshnyaga
MAGNETIC DECOUPLING OF MANGANITES VIA RUDDLESDEN-POPPER INTERFACE
Republic of Moldova, Germany
SSNN 18P S.V. Rarata, G.V. Skyba, S.V. Plyatsko, L.V. Rashkovetskyi, P.P. Moskvin, V.V Strelchuk
PROPPERTIES OF SOL-GEL ZnO POLYCRYSTALLINE FILMS
Ukraine
SSNN 19P I.V. Sur
TEMPERATURE AND DENSITY DEPENDENCES OF DRIFT MOBILITY IN PbTe/PbEuTe QUANTUM WELL STRUCTURES
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 20P V. Mitsa, I. Culeac, M. Iovu, R. Holomb, A. Marton, M. Veres, S. Tóth, L. Himics
ATMOSPHERIC CORROSION IN AGED BULK AND FIBER AMORPHOUS As2S3 WITH PHOTOSENSITIVE REALGAR INCLUSIONS
Ukraine, Republic of Moldova, Hungary
SSNN 21P T.I. Goglidze, I.V. Dementiev, E.P. Goncearenco, N.D. Nedeoglo, D.D. Nedeoglo
SYNTHESIS, OPTICAL AND LUMINESCENT PROPERTIES OF NANO-SIZED ZnO CRYSTALS IN POLYMER MATRIX
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 22P A.M. Buryakov, E.D. Mishina, J. Alaria, P. Borisov, M. S. Dyer, T. D. Manning, S. Lepadatu, M. G. Cain
MAGNETOELECTRIC PROPERTIES IN OXIDE MULTILAYER HETEROSTRUCTURES YFeO3 / LaFeO3.
Russia, UK
SSNN 23P O. Shapoval, A. Belenchuk, V. Roddatis, V. Moshnyaga
MAGNETIC DECOUPLING OF MANGANITES WITH REDUCED THICKNESS OF PEROVSKITE BARRIER
Republic of Moldova, Germany
SSNN 24P V. Tanriverdiyev, G. Kerimova, V. Tagiyev
SPIN WAVES EXCITATIONS IN A SUPERLATTICE NANOWIRES FORMED FROM ALTERNATING LAYERS OF TWO HEXAGONAL FERROMAGNETIC MATERIALS
Azerbaijan
SSNN 25P R.M. Holomb
LIGHT STIMULATED MASS TRANSPORT IN As-S CHALCOGENIDE NANOLAYERS STUDIED IN-SITU USING SYNCHROTRON PHOTOELECTRON SPECTROSCOPY
Ukraine
SSNN 26P A.V. Rogachev, A.V. Semchenko, V.V. Sidsky, D.L. Kovalenko, V.F. Gremenok, E.P. Zaretskaya, E. Rusu, M.S. Tivanov
LUMINESCENT PROPERTIES OF RARE EARTH ACTIVATED ZnO BINARY AND TERNARY MATERIALS
Belarus, Republic of Moldova
SSNN 27P A.V. Rogachev, A.V. Semchenko, V.V. Sidsky, D.L. Kovalenko, V.F. Gremenok, E.P. Zaretskaya, E. Rusu, M.S. Tivanov
LUMINESCENT PROPERTIES OF RARE EARTH ACTIVATED ZnO BINARY AND TERNARY MATERIALS
Belarus, Republic of Moldova
SSNN 28P A.V. Racu, M.C. Pascariu, I. Sebarchievici., Z. Szabadai, A. Micu, O. Kulikova, M. Stef
COMPARATIVE STUDY OF LUMINESCENCE CONCENTRATION QUENCHING OF 4S3/2 STATE IN Y2-xErxO3 AND Y3-xErxGa5O12
Republic of Moldova, Romania
SSNN 29P A. V. Kushnir, A. O. Gubanova, V.P. Maslov, R.V. Khristosenko, Yu. V. Ushenin
SURFACE PLASMON RESONANCE ANALYTICAL DEVICES PLASMON SERIES
Ukraine
SSNN 30P O.N. Sergeeva, A.V. Solnyshkin, R.A. Zakamski, S.A. Kukushkin, A.V. Osipov, I.P. Pronin
FOTOVOLTAIC RESPONSE ON MODULATED RED AND INFRARED IRRADIATION OF THIN SILICON CARBIDE FILMS GROWN ON SILICON SUBSTRATES
Russia
SSNN 31P A.V. Suslov, V.A. Komarov, M.V. Suslov
GALVANOMAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF Bi85Sb15 THIN FILMS ON GLASS AND GLASS-CERAMIC SUBSTRATES
Russia
SSNN 32P I. A. Popov, E. F. Moloshnik, G. M. Rastegaev, T. P. Koromyslichenko
TEMPERATURE AND THICKNESS DEPENDENCES OF THE POWER FACTOR OF FILM SINGLE CRYSTALS OF Bi1-xSbx (0 ≤ x ≥ 0.16) ALLOYS
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 33P P.P. Bodiul, I. A. Popov, E. F. Moloshnik, E. Istratii, A. Poltavets
INFLUENCE THE ELASTIC DEFORMATION AND LOW MAGNETIC FIELD ON THERMOELECTRIC PROPERTIES SEMICONDUCTOR Bi1-xSbx NANOWIRES
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 34P Ia.I. Kerner
DETECTION IN THE CONTACTS WITH BISMUTH-ANTIMONY ALLOY AND IN THE CONTACTS WITH HTSC
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 35P V.I. Pavlenko, I.I. Dobynde, I.V. Beloussov, D.I. Ozol
BIEXCITON LUMINESCENCE OF QUANTUM DOT FILMS
Republic of Moldova, Russia
SSNN 36P V.R. Bilyk, A.M. Buryakov, S.S. Pushkarev
LOW-TEMPERATURE GaAs FOR GENERATION AND DETECTION OF TERAHERTZ RADIATION
Russia
SSNN 37P I.I. Dobynde, V.I. Pavlenko, I.V. Beloussov, D.I. Ozol
TIME-RESOLVED PHOTOLUMINESCENCE OF CdSe QUANTUM DOT FILMS
Republic of Moldova, Russia
SSNN 38P A. Nistreanu
THE EXTENDED HUBBARD MODEL FOR NV- DEFECT CENTER IN DIAMOND
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 39P O. Paiuk, A. Meshalkin, A. Stronski, E. Achimova, V. Abashkin, A. Prisacar, G. Triduh, P. Lytvyn, P. Oleksenko
NANOMULTILAYER STRUCTURES of As40S60:Mn-Se COMPOSITION- PROPERTIES AND DIRECT SURFACE RELIEF FORMATION
Ukraine, Republic of Moldova
SSNN 40P T. Gutul, T. Mironic, I. Radevici, P. Petrenko
SYNTHESIS AND SUPERPARAMAGNETISM OF NANOPARTICLES Fe3O4/PVP
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 41P V. Mihalache, M. Cioanger, M. Cernea, M. Secu
FERROMAGNETISM IN UN-DOPED CERIUM OXIDE (CeO2) PREPARED BY SOL-GEL ROUTE AND ANNEALED IN DIFFERENT CONDITIONS
Romania
SSNN 42P A. Chirita
APPLICATION OF HOLOGRAPHIC METHODS FOR OBJECTS DETECTING
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 43P E. Achimova, S. Robu, A. Meshalkin, A. Prisacar, C. Covalenco, A. Neguta, G. Triduh
SYNTHESIS OF PHOTOSENSITIVE STYRENE COPOLYMERS WITH METHACRYLATES RELATED TO HOLOGRAPHIC RECORDING AZO DYE
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 44P I.S. Andries, Vs. Arnaut
SOFTWARE TOOLS FOR DATA MEASUREMENTS FROM INTERFEROGRAMS
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 45P S.A. Sergeev, G.M. Triduh, M. Enaki, A.Yu. Meshalkin, M.S. Iovu, E.A. Achimova
THE RELIEF PATTERNS FORMED IN Ge5As37S58/Se NANO-MULTILAYERS BY ELECTRON-BEAM RECORDING
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 46P A.M. Nastas, M.S.Iovu
SELECTION OF CENTER CARRIER FREQUENCY FOR HOLOGRAPHIC RECORDING ON THE PHOTOTHERMOPLASTIC REGISTRATION STRUCTURE BASED ON CHALCOGENIDE VITREOUS SEMICONDUCTORS
Republic of Moldova
SSNN 47P A.P. Shestakova, S.D. Lavrov, E.D. Mishina, A. Nicorici, V. Nicorici, L. Kulyuk
PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF WS2 DEPOSITED ON A SUBSTRATE: THE ROUTE FOR EFFICIENT PERFORMANCE
Russia, Republic of Moldova
SSNN 48P A.A. Nikolaeva, L.A. Konopko, K. Rogacki, A. Rusu, R. Gritsko
TOPOLOGICAL INSULATOR Bi2Te3 LAYERS, TRANSPORT AND THERMOELECTRIC PROPERTIES
Republic of Moldova, Poland
SSNN 49P M.N. Romodina, N.M. Shchelkunov, E.V. Lyubin, A.A. Fedyanin
ROTATIONAL DYNAMICS OF MICROPARTICLES MANIPULATED AND ACTUATED BY MAGNETO-OPTICAL TWEEZERS
Russia
SSNN 50P O. Bordian, V. Verlan, I. Culeac, M. Iovu, O. Brancoveanu, D. Balan, D. Bojin, V. Zubareva, M. Enachescu
CHARACTERIZATION THE NANOCOMPOSITES OF COORDINATION COMPOUNDS OF Eu3+ IONS/PEPC BY TGA, DSC, TEM AND SEM.
Republic of Moldova, Romania

September 14, Wednesday

Poster Session Design and Structural Characterization of Materials (DSCM) (18.30 - 20.00)
Chairs: K. Suwinska, D. Grabco
DSCM 1P A.S. Elshin, E.D. Mishina
LASER-INDUCED STRUCTURAL MODIFICATION IN FERROELECTRICS
Russia
DSCM 2P B.Sh. Barkhalov, G.Z. Bagieva, R.Yu. Aliyev, K.I. Maharramova
THERMAL CONDUCTIVITY OF THE EXTRUDED SAMPLES OF Bi0.5Sb1.5Te3 SOLID SOLUTION WITH DIFFERENT GRAIN SIZE
Azerbaijan
DSCM 3P T.D. Aliyeva, N.M. Akhundova, G.D.Abdinova, G.Z. Bagiyeva, D.Sh.Abdinov
EFFECT OF DISTURBED SURFACE LAYER ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES OF Bi2Te2.7Se0.3 CRYSTALS
Azerbaijan
DSCM 4P V.O. Gelmboldt, V.Yu. Anisimov, M.S. Fonari, V.Ch. Kravtsov
"ONIUM" HEXAFLUOROSILICATES AS NEW POTENTIAL CARIES PROTECTIVE AGENTS
Ukraine, Republic of Moldova
DSCM 5P A. Lazarescu, N. Nedelko, A. Slawska-Waniewska, E. Melnic, V. Kravtsov
MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF NEW DINUCLEAR IRON(III) COMPLEX WITH N,N'-BIS-(2-HYDROXY-3-CARBOXY-NAPHTHYLIDENE)PROPANE-1,2DIAMINE
Republic of Moldova, Poland
DSCM 6P E. Melnic
CRYSTAL ENGINEERING OF TWO 1-D COORDINATION POLYMERS BASED ON COPPER(II) UNITS BRIDGED BY BIPYRIDINE EXO-LIGANDS
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 7P D. Chisca, V. Sterici, L. Croitor
MIXED-LIGAND BINUCLEAR, 1D AND 2D POLYMERIC COMPOUNDS OF Cu(II), Zn(II) AND Cd(II) WITH PYRAZINE CARBOXAMIDE
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 8P A. Lazarescu, N. Terenti, E. Melnic, V. Kravtsov, N. Nedelko , A. SlawskaWaniewska
STRUCTURE AND MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF Mn(II)-Ba HETEROMETALLIC 2,3-PYRIDINEDICARBOXYLATE POLYMER
Republic of Moldova, Poland
DSCM 9P I. Radu, V.Ch. Kravtsov, S.M. Ostrovsky, O.S. Reu, K. Krämer, S. Decurtins, S.X. Liu, S.I. Klokishner, S.G. Baca
TETRANUCLEAR {CoII2CoIII2} AND OCTANUCLEAR {CoII4CoIII4} AMINOALCOHOL-SUPPORTED PIVALATE CLUSTERS
Republic of Moldova, Switzerland
DSCM 10P D. Chisca, L. Croitor, E. B. Coropceanu, M. S. Fonari
LAYERED Zn(II) AND Cd(II) MALONATE COORDINATION POLYMERS WITH NICOTINAMIDE-LIKE PILLARS
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 11P D. Chisca, L. Croitor, E.B. Coropceanu, O. Petuhov, G.F. Volodina, S.G. Baca, K. Krämer, S.-X. Liu, J. Hauser, S. Decurtins, M.S. Fonari
POLYMERIC Co(II) DICARBOXYLATES WITH NICOTINAMIDE-LIKE PILLARS: CRYSTAL STRUCTURES, DMF ADSORPTION AND MAGNETIC PROPERTIES
Republic of Moldova, Switzerland
DSCM 12P K.A. Brekhov, K.A. Grishunin
THE TEMPERATURE DEPENDENCE OF Sn2P2S6 CRYSTAL NONLINEAR OPTICAL RESPONSE STUDY BY THE TIME-RESOLUTION SPECTROSCOPY TECHNIQUE
Russia
DSCM 13P A.V. Shamardin, I.Yu. Protsenko, A. Medvids
Nd: YAG LASER IRRADIATION OF CZTS THIN FILM FOR IMPROVING CRYSTAL QUALITY
Ukraine, Latvia
DSCM 14P E. Melnic, S.G. Baca, V.Ch. Kravtsov
STRUCTURAL CHARACTERIZATION OF 1D COPPER(II) COORDINATION POLYMERS WITH 2,3-BIS(2-PYRIDYL)-PYRAZINE LIGAND
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 15P O.I. Botezat
DINUCLEAR IRON(III) ISOBUTYRATE WITH TRIDENTATE POLYPYRIDINE LIGAND
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 16P O.I. Botezat, J. van Leusen, P. Kogerler, V.Ch. Kravtsov, S.G. Baca
TRIMETALLIC 3d?3d'-4f HEXANUCLEAR ISOBUTYRATE CLUSTER
Republic of Moldova, Germany
DSCM 17P E. Melnic, E.P. Stingaci, F. Macaev, V.Ch. Kravtsov, S.G. Baca
MOLECULAR TRANSFORMATION OF 2-[BIS(2-HYDROXYETHYL)AMINO] ACETONITRILE DURING FORMATION OF COPPER(II) POLYMORPHS
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 18P G.M. Burlak, L.N. Vilinskaya, A.N. Pysarenko
LUMINESCENT PROPERTIES OF POWDERS BASED ON Y2O3 ACTIVATED WITH RARE-EARTH ELEMENTS
Ukraine
DSCM 19P M. Darii, J. Hauser, P. Bourosh, K. Kramer, S. Decurtins, S.-X. Liu, S.G. Baca
A BUTTERFLY-LIKE HETEROMETALLIC [MnIII2DyIII2] TETRANUCLEAR PIVALATE CLUSTER
Republic of Moldova, Switzerland
DSCM 20P V. Furtuna, D. Duca, S. Robu, G. Dragalina, L. Grase, N. Nasedchina, T. Potlog
SYNTHESIS AND CHARACTERIZATION OF (Cu, Zn) Pc-PEPC COMPOSITE THIN FILMS BY SPIN COATING DEPOSITION TECHNIQUE
Republic of Moldova, Latvia
DSCM 21P A.A. Vitiu, E.B. Coropceanu, P.N. Bourosh
SYNTHESIS AND X-RAY STUDY OF Co(II) AND Cu(II) MONONUCLEAR COMPOUNDS WITH 2-BENZOYLPYRIDINE
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 22P E.A. Achimova, I.V. Gorichok, Ts.A. Kryskov, T.S. Lyuba, D.M. Mazyar, A.Yu. Meshalkin, S.V. Optasyuk, O.M. Rachkovsky, I.V. Tkachuk
EFFECT OF CHEMICAL COMPOSITION ON THE THERMOELECTRIC PROPERTIES OF Pb-Ag-Te COMPOUNDS
Republic of Moldova, Ukraine
DSCM 23P Iu. Malaestean, S. Shova, V.Ch. Kravtsov, M.S. Fonari
THREE-DIMENSIONAL Cu(II) COORDINATION GRID WITH THE TRIIODIDE ANION TEMPLATE
Republic of Moldova, Romania
DSCM 24P T. Straistari
N2S2 BASED MOLECULAR SYSTEMS FOR ELECTROCATALYTIC PROTON REDUCTION
Republic of Moldova, France
DSCM 25P S. Melnic, S. Shova
NEW Mn2Ca2 COMPLEXES FROM THE USE OF 2-PYRIDINEMETHANOL: SYNTHESIS, STRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 26P E. Melnic, V. Ch. Kravtsov, S. G. Baca
SYNTHESIS AND CRYSTAL STRUCTURE OF DINUCLEAR Cu(II) COMPLEX WITH 2,3,5,6-TETRAKIS(2-PYRIDYL)PYRAZINE
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 27P E. A. Zasavitsky
AN ADVANCED MATERIAL FOR ACTIVE IMPACTS ON ATMOSPHERIC PROCESSES: ICE-FORMING EFFICIENCY
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 28P L. Lungu, Ș. Crina, A. Aricu, A. Ciocarlan, A. Barba, S. Shova
SYNTHESIS AND X-RAY ANALYSIS OF NEW TETRANORLABDANE COMPOUND WITH THIODIAZOLE UNIT
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 29P E. Melnic, V. Ch. Kravtsov
STACKING INTERACTIONS IN MONO- AND DINUCLEAR Cu(II) ACETYLACETONATE COMPLEXES WITH BIDENTATE AROMATIC LIGANDS
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 30P O. Paiuk, L. Revutska, A. Stronski, A. Gudymenko, A. Gubanova, Ts. Kryskov
STRUCTURAL PROPERTIES OF CHALCOGENIDE GLASSES As2Se3 DOPED WITH MANGANESE
Ukraine
DSCM 31P M. Darii, L. Croitor, P.N. Bourosh, V.Ch. Kravtsov, S.G. Baca
HEXANUCLEAR PIVALATE CLUSTER WITH A {MnIII2MnII4(μ4-O)2} CORE
Ukraine
DSCM 32P V. Dorogan, S. Zaporojan, E. Munteanu, V. Larin
A METHOD FOR MEASURING MICROWIRE PARAMETERS
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 33P T. Datsko, V. Zelentsov, O.A. Bolotin
PREPARATION AND CHARACTERISATION OF TIO2-DIATOMITE NANOCOMPOSITE
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 34P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chumakov, I. Usataia, V. Graur, D. Poirier, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURES AND ANTITUMOR ACTIVITY OF NICKEL COMPLEXES WITH METHYL N'-[(2-HYDROXYNAPHTHALEN-1-YL)METHYLIDENE]-N-(PROP-2-EN-1-YL)CARBAMOHYDRAZONOTHIOATE AND ETHYL N'-(2-HYDROXYBENZYLIDENE)-N-(PROP-2-EN-1YL)CARBAMOHYDRAZONOTHIOATE
Republic of Moldova, Canada
DSCM 35P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chumakov, V. Graur, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURE OF CATENA-(μ-NITRATO)[μ-(2-HYDROXYBENZYLIDENE)-4-(PROP-2-EN-1-YL)THIOSEMICARBAZIDE-S]SILVER
Republic of Moldova, Turkey
DSCM 36P A.P. Shestakova, S.D. Lavrov, N.E. Sherstyuk, E.D. Mishina
SWITCHING OF FERROELECTRIC POLARIZATION IN PLANAR STRUCTURES BST/BFO STUDIED BY NONLINEAR OPTICAL MICROSCOPY
Russia
DSCM 37P E. Lucenti, E. Cariati, L. Carlucci, A. Forni, S. Galli, D. Marinotto
CYCLIC TRIIMIDAZOLE AS VERSATILE LIGAND FOR THE SYNTHESIS OF Cu(I) COORDINATION POLYMERS
Italy
DSCM 38P A. Prisacaru
PHASE TRANSFORMATION AND DEFORMATION BEHAVIOUR OF Si SINGLE CRYSTAL UNDER INDENTATION CREEP CONDITIONS
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 39P L. Dermenji, N. Curmei, L. Bruc, M. Guc, K.G. Lisunov
CONDUCTIVITY MECHANISMS OF Cu2ZnSn(SxSe1-x)4 THIN-FILMS PREPARED BY SPRAY PYROLYSIS
Republic of Moldova, Spain
DSCM 40P S. Schmitz, H. Hüppe, J. van Leusen, P. Kogerler, K.Yu. Monakhov
THIOETHER FUNCTIONALIZED MAGNETIC 3d/4f COORDINATION CLUSTERS FOR MOLECULAR SPINTRONICS
Germany
DSCM 41P C.M. Pyrtsac
THE PLASTICITY INDEX OF Cu FILMS WITH DIFFERENT THICKNESSES ON HARD SUBSTRATE
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 42P T. Palamarciuc, H.J. Shepherd, P. Rosa, P. Guionneau, G. Molnar, J.-F. Letard, A. Bousseksou
DETAILED INVESTIGATION OF EXTREME NEGATIVE LINEAR COMPRESSION IN A SPIN CROSSOVER COMPOUND
Republic of Moldova, France
DSCM 43P E. Stratulat, S. Sova, I. Corja, V. Prisacari, A.Dizdari, A. Pui, O. Palamarciuc
SYNTHESIS, STRUCTURE AND BIOLOGICAL INVESTIGATION OF COPPER(II) COMPLEXES WITH 8-FORMYLQUINOLINE THIOSEMICARBAZONE DERIVATIVES
Republic of Moldova, Romania
DSCM 44P Z. Barbos
ELASTOPLASTIC PROPERTIES UNDER NANO-MICROINDENTATION OF RARE-EARTH IONS DOPED PHOSPHATE GLASSES
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 45P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chumakov, I. Usataia, V. Graur, D. Poirier, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURES AND BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY OF METHYL N'(2-HYDROXYBENZYLIDENE)-N-(PROP-2-EN-1YL)CARBAMOHYDRAZONOTHIOATE AND METHYL N'-[(2HYDROXYNAPHTHALEN-1-YL)METHYLIDENE]-N-(PROP-2-EN-1YL)CARBAMOHYDRAZONOTHIOATE
Republic of Moldova, Canada, Turkey
DSCM 46P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chumakov, V. Graur, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURES OF DIMETHYLSULFOXIDE-N-ALLYL-2-(2HYDROXYBENZYLIDENE)HYDRAZINECARBOTHIOAMIDO)COPPER(II) AND DIMETHYLFORMAMIDE-N-ALLYL-2-(2-HYDROXYNAPHTHALEN-1YL)-METHYLENHYDRAZINECARBOTHIOAMIDO)COPPER(II) NITRATES
Republic of Moldova, Turkey
DSCM 47P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chumakov, N. Mitkevichi, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURE OF 2-FORMYLPYRIDINE 4ALLYLSELENOSEMICARBAZONE ACETIC ACID SOLVATE
Republic of Moldova, Turkey, Romania
DSCM 48P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chumakov, N. Mitkevichi, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURES OF N-(2-METHOXYPHENYL)-2-[(5NITROFURAN-2-YL)METHYLENE]HYDRAZINECARBOTHIOAMIDE AND BIS{N-(3-METHOXYPHENYL)-2-[(5-NITROFURAN-2-YL)METHYLENE]HYDRAZINECARBOTHIOAMIDO}NICKEL DIMETHYLFORMAMIDE SOLVATE
Republic of Moldova, Turkey
DSCM 49P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chumakov, N. Mitkevichi, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURES OF N-(METHOXYPHENYL)2-PYRIDIN-2YLMETHYLENE)HYDRAZINECARBOTHIOAMIDES AND COPPER AND ZINC COORDINATION COMPOUNDS OF THESE LIGANDS
Republic of Moldova, Turkey
DSCM 50P L.N. Cuba, I.I. Bulhac, P.N. Bourosh
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURES OF N-(METHOXYPHENYL)2-PYRIDIN-2YLMETHYLENE)SYNTHESIS AND CRYSTAL STRUCTURE OF SEVENCOORDINATED Fe(III) WITH TETRADENTATE DIHYDRAZONE IN [Fe(H2L)(H2O)3](NO3)3·2H2O
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 51P R. Zhitaru, N. Palistrant and S. Pyshkin
EVOLUTION OF DEFORMATION ZONE UNDER MICROINDENTATION AT HIGH TEMPERATURE ANNEALING OF GaP CRYSTALS
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 52P M. Popa, O. Shikimaka, D. Grabco, B.A. Sava, L. Boroica, M. Elisa, C. Pyrtsac, Z. Barbos, I. Belei
FRACTURE TOUGHNESS AND HARDNESS AT MICRO- AND NANOINDENTATION OF PHOSPHATE GLASSES DEPENDING ON THEIR COMPOSITION
Republic of Moldova, Romania
DSCM 53P M. Crisan, P. Bourosh, Yu. Chumakov
SOLID FORMS OF DIMETHYLETHANOLAMINE SALT OF 2-CHLORO-4NITROBENZOATE: STRUCTURAL CHARACTERIZATION
Romania, Republic of Moldova, Turkey
DSCM 54P I. Voda, V. Druta, C. Indricean, V. Lozan, G. Makhloufi, C. Janiak
SYNTHESIS, CRYSTAL STRUCTURE AND STUDY OF TWO NEW ZINC(II) AND NICKEL(II) COORDINATION COMPOUNDS BASED ON 4,4'- BIS((1HIMIDAZOYL-1-YL)METHYL)-1,1'-BIPHENYL AND TWO RIGID CARBOXYLATES
Republic of Moldova, Germany
DSCM 55P D.L. Kovalenko, V.E.Gaishun, V.V.Vaskevich, A.V. Semchenko
COLOR STABLE FUNCTIONAL SOL-GEL FILMS ON FUSIBLE SUBSTRATE
Republic of Belarus
DSCM 56P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chumakov, N. Mitkevichi, E. Pahontu, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURE OF 2-(2-HYDRAXYBENZYLIDENE)-N-(2METHOXYPHENYL)HYDRAZINECARBOTHIOAMIDE
Republic of Moldova, Turkey, Romania
DSCM 57P D.L. Kovalenko, V.E. Gaishun, O.I. Tyulenkova, V.V. Vaskevich, Ya.A. Kasianok, M.A. Kovalevich
DEVELOPMENT OF PHOTOCHROMIC MICROSPHERES SANITIZED BY SOLGEL METHOD
Belarus
DSCM 58P I. Belei, O. Shikimaka, D. Grabco, B.A. Sava, L. Boroica, M. Elisa, C. Pyrtsac, A. Prisacaru, M. Popa
PROLONGED HOLDING AND CYCLIC LOADING INDENTATION OF ALUMINOPHOSPHATE GLASS: KINETICS OF DEFORMATION
Republic of Moldova, Romania
DSCM 59P S.A. Evlashin, P.V. Dyakonov, S.A. Dagesyan, V.V. Fadeev
SCAFFOLD ON THE BASIS OF GRAPHENE FOAM AND POLYMERS FOR REGENERATIVE MEDICINE
Russia
DSCM 60P L. Dermenji, N. Curmei, M. Guc, G. Gurieva, M. Rusu, V. Fedorov, L. Bruc
EFFECT OF ANNEALING ON THE COMPOSITION OF CZTSSe THIN FILMS OBTAINED BY SPRAY PYROLYSIS
Republic of Moldova, Spain, Germany
DSCM 61P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chiumakov, V. Graur, V. Smaglii, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
THE CRYSTAL STRUCTURES OF [(2-HYDROXYBENZYLIDENE)-4-(PROP-2EN-1-YL)THIOSEMICARBAZIDO(2-)]-(2,2'-BIPYRIDINE)COPPER AND [(2HYDROXYBENZYLIDENE)-4-(PROP-2-EN-1-YL)THIOSEMICARBAZIDO(2-)](1,10-PHENANTHROLINE)COPPER HYDRATES
Republic of Moldova, Turkey
DSCM 62P P. Petrenko, Yu. Chiumakov, I. Usataia, V. Graur, D. Poirier, V. Tsapkov, A. Gulea
SYNTHESIS, STRUCTURE, AND ANTITUMOR ACTIVITY OF DIIODO{METHYL-N-PROP-2-EN-1-YL-N-[1-(PYRIDINE-2-YL)ETHYLIDENE]CARBAMOHYDRAZONOTHIOATE}ZINC
Republic of Moldova, Canada, Turkey
DSCM 63P I.L. Malaestean, S. Schmitz, S. Shova, J. van Leusen, P. Kögerler
SYNTHESIS AND INVESTIGATION OF NEW PENTANUCLEAR {CoII3CoIII2} ISOBUTYRATE CLUSTER
Republic of Moldova, Germany, Romania
DSCM 64P V.V. Covaliov, V.A. Bobeica, O.V. Covaliova
PHYTO-CATALYSTS FOR THE BIOGAS PROCESSES INTENSIFICATION
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 65P O.V. Covaliova
FORMATION OF NANO-TUBULAR STRUCTURE OF TiO2 AND PHOTOCATALYTIC DESTRUCTION OF PERSISTENT ORGANIC COMPOUNDS
Republic of Moldova
DSCM 66P K.A. Grishunin, N.A. Ilyin,A.V. Ovchinnikov, O.V. Chefonov, N.E. Sherstyuk
THE OPTICAL SECOND HARMONIC GENERATION UNDER THE TERAHERTZ PULSES IN THE STRONTIUM TITANATE CRYSTAL SrTiO3
Russia
DSCM 67P N.A. Ilyin, K.A. Brekhov, A.P. Shestakova, K.A. Grishunin, E.D. Mishina
FEMTOSECOND-INDUCED DYNAMICS IN THIN DICHALCOGENIDE LAYERS
Russia
DSCM 68P I. Filippova, I. Radu, E.P. Stingaci, F. Macaev, J. Hauser, S. Decurtins, S.-X. Liu, S.G. Baca
CRYSTAL STRUCTURES OF Co(II) COMPLEXES WITH A TETRA-2PYRIDYNYLPYRAZINE LIGAND
Republic of Moldova, Switzerland
DSCM 69P D. Dragancea, S. Shova
NONANUCLEAR DYSPROSIUM CLUSTER WITH SANDGLASS-LIKE TOPOLOGY
Republic of Moldova

September 15, Thursday

Hall 1
Plenary Session
Chairs: S.Schorr, N.I. Plusnin (8.30 - 10.45)
Chairs: E. Lahderanta, S.A.Moscalenco (11.15 - 13.00)
8.30 - 9.00 V. Kantser, I. Evtodiev, D. Untila
TWO-DIMENTIONAL SEMICONDUCTORS AND NEW FUNCTIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR ELECTRONIC AND PHOTONIC DEVICES
Republic of Moldova
9.00 - 9.35 S. Giraldo, H. Xie, M. Neuschitzer, V. Izquierdo-Roca, P. Pistor, A. PerezRodriguez, E. Saucedo
OVERCOMING EFFICIENCY LIMITATIONS IN SUSTAINABLE Cu2ZnSn(S,Se)4 BASED SOLAR CELLS: NEW APPROACHES FOR OLD PROBLEMS
Spain
9.35 - 10.10 E. Lähderanta, M. Guc, E. Arushanov, M.A. Shakhov, K.G. Lisunov
HOPPING MAGNETOTRANSPORT OF Cu2ZnSnS4 SINGLE CRYSTALS
Finland, Republic of Moldova, Russia
10.10 - 10.45 M. Andruh
CHIRAL SCHIFF BASES IN DESIGNING MAGNETIC COMPLEXES AND CATALYSTS
Romania
10.45 - 11.15 Coffee break
11.15 - 11.50 A.A. Fedyanin, M.R. Shcherbakov, D. Neshev, Yu.S. Kivshar
NONLINEAR PHOTONICS IN ALL-DIELECTRIC METASURFACES
Russia
11.50 - 12.25 A. Medvids
QUANTUM CONES FORMATION IN Si AND Ge CRYSTALS AND THEIR SOLID SOLUTION BY LASER RADIATION: EXPERIMENTS, MODELING AND APPLICATION
Latvia
12.25 - 13.00 A. Isar
GENERATION OF QUANTUM CORRELATIONS IN TWO-MODE GAUSSIAN OPEN QUANTUM SYSTEMS
Romania

September 15, Thursday

Hall 1
Oral Session Solid State Nanophysics and Nanotehnology (SSNN)
Chairs: I. Evtodiev, S. Anghel (14.00 - 15.55)
Chairs: D.L. Nika, A.V. Ragachev (16.30 - 17.45)
14.00 - 14.25 A.V. Ragachev, M.A. Yarmolenko, A.A. Rogachev
THE PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL REGULARITIES OF NANOCOMPOSITE POLYMER COATINGS SYNTHESISED FROM ACTIVE GAS PHASE
Belarus
14.25 - 14.40 D.L. Nika, A.A. Balandin
PHONON ENGINEERING IN GRAPHENE MATERIALS
Republic of Moldova, USA
14.40 - 14.55 C.I. Isacova, A.I. Cocemasov, D.L. Nika
STRONG SUPPRESSION OF THE LATTICE THERMAL CONDUCTIVITY IN SILICON-BASED SEGMENTED NANOWIRES
Republic of Moldova
14.55 - 15.10 A. Mitioglu, S. Anghel, J. Buhot, P. Plochocka, L. Kulyuk, P. C. M. Christianen
MAGNETO-OPTICAL INVESTIGATION OF STRAINED 2D WSe2 MONOLAYERS
The Netherlands, Moldova, Germany, France
15.10 - 15.25 I.I. Geru, A.N. Barba, M.Yu. Gorbachov, N.N. Gorinchoy, I.I. Arsene
STABLE MACROMOLECULAR COMPLEX "CdSe QUANTUM DOT+OLEIC ACID MOLECULE+γ-CYCLODEXTRIN": NMR AND QUANTUM-CHEMICAL STUDIES
Republic of Moldova
15.25 - 15.40 Huiy Li, L. Fu, K. Frenner, W. Osten
NANOFABRICATION OF A CASCADED PLASMONIC SUPERLENS
Germany
15.40 - 15.55 A.V. Kudryavtsev, S.D. Lavrov, A.P. Shestakova, L.L. Kulyuk, E.D. Mishina
SECOND HARMONIC GENERATION IN NANOSCALE FILMS OF TRANSITION METAL DICHALCOGENIDE: ACCOUNTING FOR MULTIPATH INTERFERENCE
Russia, Republic of Moldova
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 16.45 A.V. Rogachev, A.V. Semchenko, V. E. Gaishun, E. Rusu, V. Ursaki, V. Zalamai, N. Curmei
MORPHOLOGY, OPTICAL AND LUMINESCENCE PROPERTIES OF ZnO LAYERS DOPED WITH Al AND RARE EARTH IONS (Er, Eu, Sm, Yb)
Belarus, Republic of Moldova
16.45 - 17.00 D. Untila, I. Caraman, I. Evtodiev
LUMINESCENT PROPERTIES OF GaS COMPOUND THERMALLY ANNEALED IN Zn VAPOUR
Republic of Moldova, Romania
17.00 - 17.15 P.D. Rybalko, M.V. Khenkin, P.A. Forsh, R. Drevinskas, A.N. Matsukatova, A.S. Ilin, P. Kazansky, A.G. Kazanskii
FEMTOSECOND LASER CRYSTALLIZATION OF BORON-DOPED AMORPHOUS HYDROGENATED SILICON FILMS
Russia, UK
17.15 - 17.30 S. Anghel, A. Singh, F. Passmann, H. Iwata, N. Moore, Go Yusa, X. Li, M. Betz
GaAs QUANTUM WELL - MANIPULATION OF THE SPIN LIFETIMES OF THE TWO DIMENSIONAL ELECTRON GAS
Germany, USA, Japan
17.30 - 17.45 M. Sommariva, N. Dadivanya, M. Gateshki, L. Lukashuk, G. Rupprechter, K. Föttinger
STRUCTURAL CHARACTERIZATION OF SUPPORTED CATALYSTS BY XRAY SCATTERING TECHNIQUES
The Netherlands, Austria

September 15, Thursday

Hall 1
Oral Session Advanced Bulk Materials (ABM)
Chairs: V. Tsurkan, E.D. Mishina (14.00 - 17.30)
14.00 - 14.25 E.D. Mishina, L. Kulyuk
OPTICS OF 2D TRANSITION METAL DICHALCOGENIDES
Russia, Republic of Moldova
14.25 - 14.40 E.P. Goncearenco, K.D. Sushkevich, N.D. Nedeoglo, D.D. Nedeoglo
INFLUENCE OF MOLYBDENUM PRESENCE IN THE PROCESS OF CRYSTAL GROWTH ON RADIATIVE PROPERTIES OF ZINC SELENIDE
Republic of Moldova
14.40 - 14.55 V.S. Zakhvalinskii, T.B. Nikulicheva, E.A. Piliuk, E. Lahderanta, M.A. Shahov, M.N. Yapryntsev, S.V. Taran
ANOMALOUS DEPENDENCE OF THE CYCLOTRON EFFECTIVE MASS OF CHARGE CARRIERS FROM THE FIELD IN THE (Cd1-x-yZnxMny)3As2 (x + y = 0.4).
Russia, Finland
14.55 - 15.10 Z. Seidov, H.-A. Krug von Nidda, V. Tsurkan, I. Filippova, A. Gunther, F. Vagizov, A. Kiiamov, L. Tagirov, T. Gavrilova, A. Najafov, M. Aliyev and A. Loidl
MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF THE CHAIN ANTIFFEROMAGNETS RbFeSe2, TlFeS2, TlFeSe2, AND Tl3Fe2S4
Azerbaijan, Republic of Moldova, Germany
15.10 - 15.25 L. Prodan
SYNTHESIS, STRUCTURE AND MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF MnCr2S4 SPINEL
Republic of Moldova
15.25 - 15.40 S.A. Evlashin, V.A. Krivchenko, K.V. Mironovich, S.A. Dagesyan, A. Yu. Klokov, S.E. Svyakhovskiy, V.V. Fadeev, N.V. Suetin
UNIQUE THERMAL AND OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF CARBON NANOWALLS AND RGO
Russia
15.40 - 15.55 A.P. Kozlova, O.A.Buzanov, V.M. Kasimova, N.S. Kozlova, E.V. Zabelina, D.A. Spasskiy
OPTICAL AND LUMINESCENT PROPERTIES OF Ce-DOPED Gd3Al2Ga3O12 CRYSTALS
Russia
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break
16.30 - 16.45 V.V. Zalamai, N.N. Syrbu, I.G. Stamov
EXCITONIC POLARITONS IN ZnAs2
Russia
16.45 - 17.00 S.L. Pyshkin, J.M. Ballato
PROPERTIES OF GaP STUDIED OVER 50 YEARS
Republic of Moldova, USA
17.00 - 17.15 A. Nistreanu
ELECTRONIC STRUCTURE OF NEUTRAL VACANCY IN DIAMOND FROM AB-INITIO CASSCF CALCULATION
Republic of Moldova

September 15, Thursday

Hall 2
Oral Session Energy Conversion and Storage. Solid State Devices (ECSSSD) (14.00 -16.00)
Chairs: E. Arushanov, E. Sausedo
14.00 - 14.15 A-C. Galca, L.-M. Trinca, G.l Socol, V. Craciun
SYNTHESIS AND CHARACTERIZATION OF TRANSPARENT AMORPHOUS OXIDE THIN FILMS
Romania
14.15 - 14.30 G.Y. Ayvazyan, K.G. Ayvazyan, L.M. Lakhoyan
BLACK SILICON ANTIREFLECTION LAYERS FOR SOLAR CELLS
Armenia
14.30- 14.45 N. Ababii, V. Postica, V. Trofim, S. Railean, V. Sontea, O. Lupan
SYNTHESIS AND PROPERTIES OF CuO:Fe NANOCRYSTALLINE FILMS
Republic of Moldova
14.45 - 15.00 G. Gurieva, S. Levcenco, A. Pereira Correia de Sousa, T. Unold, S. Schorr
INVESTIGATION OF DETECTION LIMITS OF ZnSe AND Cu2SnSe3 SECONDARY PHASES IN Cu2ZnSnSe4
Germany, Portugal
15.00 - 15.15 I.P. Pronin, E.Yu. Kaptelov, S.V. Senkevich, V.V. Osipov, O.N. Sergeeva, D.A. Kiselev
ORIENTATION AND FORMATION MECHANISMS OF SELFPOLARIZATION IN THIN PZT FILMS
Russia
15.15 - 15.30 M. Guc, I.V. Bodnar, V. Izquierdo-Roca
VIBRATIONAL PROPERTIES OF Cu2ZnSn1-xGex(S,Se)4 SOLID SOLUTION FOR EARTH ABUNDANT PHOTOVOLTAIC APPLICATION
Spain, Republic of Moldova, Belarus
15.30 - 15.45 E. Hajdeu-Chicarosh, M. Guc, K. Neldner, G. Gurieva, S. Schorr, E. Arushanov, K. G. Lisunov
VARIABLE-RANGE HOPPING CONDUCTION OF Cu2ZnSnS4 POWDER SAMPLES
Spain, Republic of Moldova, Germany
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee break

September 15, Thursday

Hall 3 School "Optical and Digital Holography: Materials and Methods"
DIGITAL HOLOGRAPHY
14.00 - 15.00 Dr. I. Shevkunov
DIGITAL HOLOGRAPHY: METHODS AND APPLICATIONS
Russia
15.00-16.00 Dr. D. Claus
PHASE RETRIEVAL IMAGING
Germany
16.00-16.30 Coffee break
APPLICATION OF OPTICAL/ HOLOGRAPHIC METHODS
14.00 - 15.00 Dr. J. Ulbikas
SMARTFLEX APPROACH FOR PV INTEGRATED INTO BUILDING ENVIRONMENT
Lithuania
17.30 -18.30 Dr. A. Chirita
APPLICATION OF HOLOGRAPHIC METHODS FOR OBJECTS SCALING AND DETECTING
Republic of Moldova

September 15, Thursday

Hall 2
Poster Session Advanced Bulk Materials (ABM) (17.30 -18.30)
Chairs: D.D. Nedeoglo
ABM 1P S.N. Mustafaeva
DIELECTRIC COEFFICIENTS AND HOPPING CONDUCTIVITY IN TlSbS2 SINGLE CRYSTAL
Azerbaijan
ABM 2P V. Botnariuc, B. Cinic, A. Coval , P. Gasin, L. Gorceac, St. Tiron, S. Raevschi
STUDY OF GaN//Si LAYERS TREATED IN NITROGEN OR IN VACUUM AT HIGH TEMPERATURES
Republic of Moldova
ABM 3P D.I. Ozol
ON THE POSSIBILITY TO INCREASE THE EFFICIENCY OF CATHODOLUMINOPHORES THROUGH PHOTON CASCADE PROCESSES
Russia
ABM 4P A. Mitioglu, S. Anghel, P.C.M. Christianen, L. Kulyuk
FINE-STRUCTURE SPLITTING OF BOUND EXCITONS IN Br2-INTERCALATED 2H-WS2 LAYERED CRYSTALS
The Netherlands, Republic of Moldova, Germany
ABM 5P V. Botnariuc, P. Gashin, L. Gorceac, P. Ketrush, M. Caraman, A. Coval, S. Raevsky
Si-GaN STRUCTURE BASED PHOTODETECTOR FOR A WIDE RANGE OF WAVELENGTH SPECTRUM
Republic of Moldova
ABM 6P O.V. Iaseniuc, M.S. Iovu
STEADY-STATE PHOTOCONDUCTIVITY OF AMORPHOUS GexAsxSe1-2x AND (As4S3Se3)1-xSnx THIN FILMS
Republic of Moldova
ABM 7P E. Hajdeu-Chicarosh, E. Lähderanta, K.G. Lisunov, M. A. Shakhov
HOPPING CONDUCTIVITY OF Cu2ZnGe1-xSnxSe4 SOLID SOLUTIONS IN MAGNETIC FIELD
Republic of Moldova, Finland, Russia
ABM 8P M. Ciobanu, D.Tsiulyanu
CHARGE TRANSPORT MECHANISMS IN QUATERNARY GLASSY S -Te BASED THIN FILMS
Republic of Moldova
ABM 9P V.V. Zalamai, N.N. Syrbu, V.I. Parvan, N. Svechkin
BAND STRUCTURE OF CdAl2S4 CRYSTALS
Republic of Moldova
ABM 10P D. Meglei, S. Alekseeva
EXPERIMENTAL AND THEORETICAL TEMPERATURE DEPENDENCES OF THE KINETIC COEFFICIENTS OF Pb0.82Sn0.18Te
Republic of Moldova
ABM 11P G. Colibaba, I. Shtepliuk, A. Avdonin, I. Inculet
CARRIER TRANSPORT PHENOMENA IN HIGH CONDUCTIVE ZnO:HCl SINGLE CRYSTALS
Republic of Moldova, Russia, Sweden, Poland
ABM 12P G.V. Colibaba
CVT ZnO SINGLE CRYSTAL GROWTH BASED ON HCl-CO GAS MIXTURE
Republic of Republic of Moldova, Russia
ABM 13P V. Felea, L. Prodan, E. Stefanet, P.T.Cong, S. Zherlitsyn, V. Tsurkan
ULTRASOUND PROPAGATION AND MAGNETIZATION STUDIES OF HgCr2S4 IN MAGNETIC FIELDS
Republic of Moldova, Germany
ABM 14P D. Croitori
GROWTH OF FeTe SINGLE CRYSTALS AND INVESTIGATION OF STRUCTURE AND MAGNETIC PROPERTIES
Republic of Moldova
ABM 15P D.M. Spoiala
SOME FEATURES OF THE FREQUENCY DEPENDENT ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES OF ε -GaSe LAYERED MONOCRYSTALS
Republic of Moldova
ABM 16P A.A. Nateprov, D. Neubauer, A. Lohle, M. Dressel, A.V Pronin
PREPARATION AND OPTICAL CONDUCTIVITY OF 3D DIRAC SEMIMETAL Cd3As2
Republic of Moldova, Germany
ABM 17P A.N. Nateprov, A.A. Nateprov, Yu. Goryunov
MAGNETIC SUSCEPTIBILITY AND ELECTRON SPIN RESONANCE IN 3D DIRAC SEMIMETAL Cd3As2 DOPED BY EUROPIUM.
Republic of Moldova, Russia
ABM 18P S.L. Pyshkin, J.M.Ballato
PROPERTIES OF GaP STUDIED OVER 50 YEARS
Republic of Moldova, USA
ABM 19P I.G. Filippova, V.Ch. Kravtsov, D. Croitori, V. Tsurkan
STRUCTURAL PECULIARITIES OF S-SUBSTITUTED Rb0.8Fe1.6Se2
Republic of Moldova
ABM 20P Gh.V. Aldica, M. Burdusel, I. Pasuk, P. Badica
CONTROLLED PROCESSING OF MgB2 SUPERCONDUCTOR USING SPARK PLASMA SINTERING
Romania
ABM 21P V.V. Zalamai, N.N. Syrbu, N.P. Bejan, I. Hirjeu
RAMAN AND INFRARED VIBRATIONAL SPECTRA OF PbGa2S4 CRYSTAL
Republic of Moldova
ABM 22P V.V. Zalamai, N.N. Syrbu, R. Chesov, A. Tiron
INTERFERENCE OF BIREFRACTIVE WAVES IN ZnAl2Se4:Co2+ CRYSTAL
Republic of Moldova

September 15, Thursday

Hall 2
Poster Session Condensed Matter Theory (CMT) (17.30 -18.30)
Chair: S. Cojocaru
CMT 1P A.Sh. Abdinov, R.F. Babayeva, E.A.Rasulov
ELECTROLUMINESCENT SWITCH WITH CONTROLLED BY LIGHT SSHAPED CURRENT-VOLTAGE CHARACTERISTICS BASED ON n-InSe
Azerbaijan
CMT 2P V.A. Moscalenco, L.A. Dohotaru, D.F. Digor, I.D. Cebotari
TWO PARTICLE IRREDUCIBLE GREEN'S FUNCTION OF STRONGLY CORRELATED ELECTRON SYSTEMS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 3P I. V. Beloussov
ALGEBRAIC FORMULATION OF THE WICK'S THEOREM FOR SYMBOLIC CALCULATIONS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 4P M.E. Palistrant, V.A. Ursu
PHASE TRANSITIONS IN QUASI TWO-DIMENSIONAL SYSTEMS WHEN DOPING WITH THE CHARGE CARRIERS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 5P V. Ciobu, I. Bogush, F. Paladi
MODELING MOLECULAR VIBRATIONS AND SPECTRA OF FULLERENE C60
Republic of Moldova
CMT 6P F.M. Seidov, E.M. Kerimova, N.Z. Gasanov, S.B. Kazimov, G.M. Akhmedova
SYNTHESIS AND INVESTIGATION OF TlSbPbS3 CRYSTAL ELECTRIC PROPERTIES
Azerbaijan
CMT 7P A.V. Mirzac, M.A. Macovei
RESONANCE FLUORESCENCE SPECTRUM FOR A PUMPED DIPOLAR MOLECULE
Republic of Moldova
CMT 8P M. Roman, S. Decurtins, S.-X. Liu, S. Klokishner
ELECTRIC FIELD EFFECTS ON MAGNETIC AND POLARIZABILITY PROPERTIES OF CYANIDE-BRIDGED Fe-Co CLUSTERS
Republic of Moldova, Switzerland
CMT 9P O. Reu, J. Noak, F. Girgsdies, R. Schlogl, A. Trunschke, S. Klokishner
UV-Vis AND INFRARED SPECTRA OF THE [VO(O2)Hheida]- COMPLEX DISSOLVED IN WATER: EXPERIMENTAL STUDY AND MODELING
Republic of Moldova, Germany
CMT 10P L.Yu. Nadkin, D.A. Markov, P.I. Khadzhi
THE OPTICAL NUTATION IN EXCITON RANGE OF SPECTRUM UNDER THE ACTION OF STRONG PUMP PULSE AT M-BAND OF LUMINESCENCE
Republic of Moldova
CMT 11P S. Andronic, A. Casian
PHONON DISPERSION ABOVE THE PEIERLS STRUCTURAL TRANSITION IN TTF-TCNQ ORGANIC CRYSTALS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 12P E.V. Dumanov, S.A. Moskalenko, I.V. Podlesny, I.A. Leleacov
INTERACTION OF THE TWO-DIMENSIONAL MAGNETOEXCITONS WITH WAVE VECTOR K=0 UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF THE RASHBA SPINORBIT COUPLING AND ZEEMAN SPLITTING EFFECTS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 13P V.I. Koroli, A. Nistreanu
AMPLITUDE-SQUARED SQUEEZING IN JAYNES-CUMMINGS MODEL OF A THREE-LEVEL ATOM
Republic of Moldova
CMT 14P P. Bardetski, V. Ciornea, M. Macovei
PHASE DEPENDENCE OF THE SECOND-ORDER PHOTON COHERENCE FUNCTION
Republic of Moldova
CMT 15P E. Condrea, A. Nicorici, A. Gilewski
MAGNETOTRANSPORT PROPERTIES OF BI WIRES IN HIGH MAGNETIC FIELD
Republic of Moldova, Poland
CMT 16P S.A. Baranov, I.I. Dobynde
ULTRAFAST OPTOMAGNETIC BISTABLE EFFECTS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 17P I.V. Podlesny, S.A. Moskalenko, E.V. Dumanov, S.S. Russu
DISPERSION LAWS OF SOME TWO-DIMENSIONAL CAVITY MAGNETOEXCITON-POLARITON BRANCHES
Republic of Moldova
CMT 18P I.G. Stamov, D.V. Tkachenko, N.N. Syrbu
THE BEHAVIOUR B - EXCITON n=1 SERIES OF THE MONOCLINIC DIPHOSPHIDE ZINC IN THE ELECTRIC FIELD OF SHOTTKY BARRIER
Republic of Moldova
CMT 19P V.A. Moscalenco, L.A. Dohotaru, D.F. Digor, and I.D. Cebotari
TWO IMPURITIES MODEL OF STRONGLY CORRELATED ELECTRON SYSTEMS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 20P A.A. Klyukanov, D.L. Nika
SATURATION MAGNETIZATION AND HEAT CAPACITY OF FERROMAGNETICS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 21P M. E. Palistrant, M. Calalb
ABOUT THE POSSIBILITY OF APPEARANCE OF HIGH-Tc SUPERCONDUCTIVITY ON THE BASE OF INTERBAND ELECTRONELECTRON INTERACTION MECHANISM IN MULTIBAND DOPED SYSTEMS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 22P I. Radu, V.Ch. Kravtsov, O. S. Reu, S. M. Ostrovsky, K. Kramer, S. Decurtins, S.-X. Liu, S. I. Klokishner, S. G. Baca
TRIANGLE IN TRIANGLE: HETEROMETALLIC HEXANUCLEAR {Co3Dy3} AMINOALCOHOL-SUPPORTED CARBOXYLATE CLUSTER
Republic of Moldova, Switzerland
CMT 23P A.V. Corovai, A.G. Mangir, P.I. Khadzhi, O.V. Korovay
NONLINEAR TRANSMISSION OF ULTRASHORT LASER PULSES BY A THIN SEMICONDUCTOR FILM UNDER GENERATION OF EXCITONS AND EXCITON-BIEXCITON CONVERSION
Republic of Moldova
CMT 24P V.I. Chukita
THE EFFECT OF GROWTH CONDITIONS ON THE ELECTROPHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF MONOCRYSTAL LAYERS N-CDSE/MICA
Republic of Moldova
CMT 25P N.S. Shtatskaya, P.I. Khadzhi
GEOMETRIC NONLINEARITY OF THE SPRING PENDULUM
Republic of Moldova
CMT 26P A. Nistreanu
THEORY OF PHOTOLUMINESCENCE SPECTRA IN A n-TYPE GaAs SEMICONDUCTOR
Republic of Moldova
CMT 27P V. Kantser, N. Dragutsan
SPIN-DEPENDENT TUNNELING THROUGH A TOPOLOGICAL INSULATOR BARIER STRUCTURES
Republic of Moldova
CMT 28P S. Cârlig
TIME EVOLUTION OF NONCLASICAL QUANTUM CORRELATION AMONG PHOTONS AND PHONONS
Republic of Moldova
CMT 29P S. A. Baranov, O. V. Yaltychenko, E. Yu. Kanarovskii
BISTABILITY IN MAGNETIC MICRO-NANOWIRES
Republic of Moldova

September 15, Thursday

Hall 2
Poster Session Energy Conversion and Storage. Solid State Devices. (ECSSSD) Chairs: P. Gashin (17.30 - 18.30)
Chair: S. Cojocaru
ECSSSD 1P E.A. Jafarova, Z.Y. Sadygov, A.A. Dovlatov, L.A. Aliyeva, E.S. Tapdygov
INDUCTIVE TYPE IMPEDANCE OF HIGH SENSITIVITY SILICON AVALANCHE PHOTODIODES WITH DEEPLY BURIED MICROPIXELS
Azerbaijan, Russia
ECSSSD 2P N.A. Ekonomov, D.A. Burdin, D.V. Chashin, Y.K. Fetisov
HYSTERESIS-FREE MAGNETOELECTRIC DC MAGNETIC FIELD SENSOR
Russia
ECSSSD 3P V. Botnariuc, P. Gashin, L. Gorceac, P. Ketrush, I. Inculetz, B. Cinic, A. Coval, S. Raevsky
PHOTOVOLTAIC CELLS WITH nCdS-pInP AND AN EPITAXIAL INTERMEDIATE poInP LAYER
Republic of Moldova
ECSSSD 4P D.V. Chashin, L.Y. Fetisov, Y.K. Fetisov, M. Shamonin
PIEZOELECTRIC ENERGY HARVESTER
Russia
ECSSSD 5P V.P. Sirkeli, O. Yilmazoglu, S. Al-Daffaie, I. Oprea, D.S. Ong, F. Kuppers, H.L. Hartnagel
EFFECT OF Si-DOPING OF THE GaN BARRIER ON THE INTERNAL QUANTUM EFFICIENCY OF InGaN/GaN LIGHT-EMITTING DIODES
Germany, Republic of Moldova, Malaysia
ECSSSD 6P M.S. Tokar, A.L. Makarevich
DIFFERENTIAL SPACE-TIME BLOCK CODES IN MODERN SYSTEM OF MULTI-ANTENNA RADIOCOMMUNICATION
Republic of Moldova
ECSSSD 7P V.S. Zakhvalinskii, E.A. Piliuk, I.Yu. Goncharov, T.Nguyen, A. Simashkevich, D. Sherban, L. Bruc, M. Rusu
APPLICATION OF HIGH-FREQUENCY NON-REACTIVE MAGNETRON SPUTTERING FOR OBTAINING PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) DEVICES
Russia, Republic of Moldova, Germany
ECSSSD 8P V. Fedorov, V. Suman, L. Gagara, P. Gashin
STRUCTURE OF CdTe-CdO-CdS-ITO SOLAR CELLS GROWN ON GLASS SUBSTRATES
Russia, Republic of Moldova
ECSSSD 9P S. Vatavu, N. von Morze, S. Wiesner, V. Hinrichs, M.Ch. Lux-Steiner, M. Rusu
CuInSe2 NANOSTRUCTURES FOR HYBRID PHOTOVOLTAICS
Germany, Republic of Moldova
ECSSSD 10P S. Raevschi, V. Botnariuc, L. Gorceac, T. Potlog, M. Dobromir , D. Luca
SURFACE COMPOSITION OF GaN, AlGaN LAYERS GROWN ON Si SUBSTRATES INVESTIGATED BY XPS
Republic of Moldova, Romania
ECSSSD 11P O. Kulikova, A. Siminel, A. Micu
LASER SPECTROSCOPY FOR ANALYSIS OF WATER ORGANIC POLLUTION
Republic of Republic of Moldova
ECSSSD 12P D.I. Khusyainov, C. Dekeyser
ULTRAFAST CARRIER DYNAMICS IN LT-GAAS DOPED BY δ-Si
Russia
ECSSSD 13P C. Rotaru
PHYSICAL PROCESSES IN ZnO/CdS/CdTe HETEROJONCTIONS
Republic of Moldova
ECSSSD 14P N. Curmei
INFLUENCE OF SILICON SURFACE TREATMENT METHODS ON PHOTO-ELECTRIC CHARACTERISTICS OF ITO/n-Si STRUCTURE
Republic of Moldova
ECSSSD 15P G.Y. Ayvazyan, K.G. Ayvazyan
MECHANICAL STRESS EVOLUTION DURING THERMAL CYCLING OF PECVD SILICON OXIDE FILMS
Armenia